FOGS Cup and FOGS Colts Challenge draw 2007

  • by QRL
  • December 13 2006 12:00AM

FOGS COMPETITION 2007
ROUND 1 Colts A Grade

Saturday 17 March
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Langlands Park 10.45am 12.15pm *
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons Brandon Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets Pizzey Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads v Norths Devils Currumbin 1.30pm 3.00pm
Aspley Devils v Western Dist Panthers Kirby Park 3.30pm 5.00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins Bye

ROUND 2 Colts A Grade

Saturday 24 March
Redcliffe Dolphins v Aspley Devils Dolphin Oval 10.45am 12.15pm *
Western Dist Panthers v Souths Logan Magpies Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Quad Park 5.00pm 6.30pm

Sunday 25 March
Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads Bye


ROUND 3 Colts A Grade

Saturday 31 March
Burleigh Bears v Western Dist Panthers Pizzey Park 10.45pm 12.15pm *
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm

Sunday 1 April
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Aspley Devils Bye


ROUND 4 Easter Weekend Colts A Grade

Saturday 7 April
Tweed Heads v Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Complex 10.45am 12.15pm *
Aspley Devils v Souths Logan Magpies O?Callaghan Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Easts Tigers Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils Quad Park 5.00pm 6.30pm

Sunday 8 April

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bye


ROUND 5 Colts A Grade

Saturday 14 April
Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Langlands Park 10.45am 12.15pm *

Sunday 15 April
Burleigh Bears v Aspley Devils Pizzey Park TBA TBA
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Norths Devils v Western Dist Panthers Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Souths Logan Magpies Bye


ROUND 6 Colts A Grade

Saturday 21 April
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears Brandon Park 10.45am 12.15pm *
Aspley Devils v Easts Tigers O?Callaghan Park 11.45am 1.15pm

Sunday 22 April
Tweed Heads v Western Dist Panthers Piggabeen Complex 11.15am 12.45pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets Bye


ROUND 7 Colts A Grade

Saturday 28 April
Norths Devils v Aspley Devils Bishop Park 10.45am 12.15pm *
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 29 April
Tweed Heads v Redcliffe Dolphins Piggabeen Complex 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Burleigh Bears Bye


Under 17/ Under 19 Carnival Rockhampton



ROUND 8 Labour Day Weekend A Grade

Saturday 5 May
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval 12.15pm * #
Aspley Devils v Tweed Heads Kirby Park 5.00pm #

Sunday 6 May
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers Pizzey Park 1.15pm #
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils Davies Park 1.15pm #
Ipswich Jets v Western Dist Panthers Qld Group Stadium 3.00pm #
Sunshine Coast Falcons Bye

# Ground sharing may apply

ROUND 9 Colts A Grade

Saturday 12 May
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Sunshine Coast Falcons Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 13 May
Tweed Heads v Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Complex 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Aspley Devils BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Easts Tigers Bye


ROUND 10 Colts A Grade

Saturday 19 May
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm

Sunday 20 May
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Pizzey Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets v Aspley Devils Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Western Dist Panthers Bye


ROUND 11 State of Origin Brisbane ? C/R U19 & U19 Maroons Colts A Grade

Saturday 26 May
Aspley Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons Kirby Park 3.30pm 5.00pm
Tweed Heads v Easts Tigers Currumbin 1.30pm 3.00pm

Sunday 27 May
Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Dist Panthers Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Norths Devils Bye



ROUND 12 Colts A Grade

Saturday 2 June
Western Dist Panthers v Aspley Devils Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 3 June
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears Qld Group Stadium 1.30pm 3.00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins Bye


ROUND 13 Queens Birthday Weekend Colts A Grade

Saturday 9 June
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Aspley Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins O?Callaghan Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons Pizzey Park 3.15pm 4.45pm

Sunday 10 June
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Western Dist Panthers Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads Bye

13 June State of Origin Sydney ? C/R U17


ROUND 14 Colts A Grade

Saturday 16 June
Western Dist Panthers v Burleigh Bears Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers Quad Park 5.00pm 6.30pm

Sunday 17 June
Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Piggabeen Complex 11.45am 1.15pm
Aspley Devils Bye

23 June City v Country, A Grade Carnival, Outback Match
ROUND 8 CONT. Colts


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval 10.45am #
Aspley Devils v Tweed Heads Kirby Park 3.30pm #


Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers Pizzey Park 11.45am #
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils Davies Park 11.45am #
Ipswich Jets v Western Dist Panthers Qld Group Stadium 1.30pm #
Sunshine Coast Falcons Bye

# Ground sharing may apply


ROUND 15 Colts A Grade

Saturday 30 June
Easts Tigers v Western Dist Panthers Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm

Sunday 1 July
Souths Logan Magpies v Aspley Devils Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Qld Group Stadium 1.30pm 3.00pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bye

4 July State of Origin Brisbane ? C/R Residents
ROUND 16 Colts A Grade

Saturday 7 July
Western Dist Panthers v Norths Devils Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm
Aspley Devils v Burleigh Bears Kirby Park 3.30pm 5.00pm

Sunday 8 July
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads v Sunshine Coast Falcons Currumbin 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Souths Logan Magpies Bye


ROUND 17 Colts A Grade

Saturday 14 July
Easts Tigers v Aspley Devils Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Tweed Heads Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 15 July
Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Ipswich Jets Bye


ROUND 18 Colts A Grade

Saturday 21 July
Aspley Devils v Norths Devils Kirby Park 3.30pm 5.00pm

Sunday 22 July
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Western Dist Panthers BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons Qld Group Stadium 1.30pm 3.00pm
Burleigh Bears Bye


ROUND 19 Colts A Grade

Saturday 28 July
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Ipswich Jets Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 29 July
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads v Aspley Devils Piggabeen Complex 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons Bye


ROUND 20 Colts A Grade

Saturday 4 August
Aspley Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls O?Callaghan Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils Pizzey Park TBA TBA
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Western Dist Panthers Quad Park 5.00pm 6.30pm

Sunday 5 August
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins Qld Group Stadium 11.45am 1.15pm
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Easts Tigers Bye


ROUND 21 Colts A Grade

Saturday 11 August
Aspley Devils v Ipswich Jets O?Callaghan Park 11.45am 1.15pm

Sunday 12 August
Norths Devils v Easts Tigers Bishop Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Tweed Heads v Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Complex 11.45am 1.15pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies BMD Kougari Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons Dolphin Oval 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers Bye


ROUND 22 Colts A Grade

Saturday 18 August
Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Langlands Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Western Dist Panthers v Redcliffe Dolphins Kev McKell Oval 2.30pm 4.00pm

Sunday 19 August
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets Davies Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park 11.45am 1.15pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Aspley Devils Quad Park 1.30pm 3.00pm
Norths Devils Bye


FINAL SERIES

SEMI FINAL 1 25/26 August Game A Team 2 v Team 3 (Winner to Game C, Loser to Game D)
Game B Team 4 v Team 5 (Winner to Game D, Loser Out)
SEMI FINAL 2 1/2 September Game C Team 1 v Winner Game A (Winner to GF, Loser to Game E)
Game D Loser Game A v Winner Game B (Winner to Game E, Loser Out)

PRELIM. FINAL 8 September Game E Loser Game C v Winner Game D (Winner to GF, Loser Out)

GRAND FINAL 15 September Winner Game C v Winner Game E

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?