Holden Cup Results - Round 11

A quick whip-around of all the results from Round 11 of the National Youth Competition - the Holden Cup Under 20's.

Follow all the action of the Holden Cup each weekend as we update as many games as possible via Twitter.

Don't forget to check back tomorrow when we bring you all the teamlists for Round 12!

LU on Twitter | LU on Facebook

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 11 :: Fri 24 - Mon 27 May

FRIDAY

BULLDOGS 40 def BRONCOS 20, ANZ Stadium
Referee: Matt Noyen; Halftime: Bulldogs 24-14

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 40
Tries: John Talioe Sila 2, Moses Mbye, Tommy Backhouse, Danny Fualalo, Jaelen Feeny, Patrick Templeman
Goals: Patrick Templeman 6/7

Brisbane Broncos 20
Tries: Kurt Capewell Kodi Nikorima, Soape Palau, Ajuma Adams
Goals: Ashley Taylor 2/4

 

TIGERS 28 def COWBOYS 16, Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Phil Henderson; Halftime: Tigers 16-6

Wests Tigers 28
Tries: Rhys Armstrong 2, Kurtis Rowe, Andrew Kazzi, Brenden Santi
Goals: Manaia Rudolph 4/5

North Queensland Cowboys 16
Tries: Zac Santo, Hayden Crowley, Samsen O'Neill
Goals: Mitchell Grimes 2/3

 

SATURDAY

PANTHERS 25 def DRAGONS 18, WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Grant Atkins & Chris Sutton; Halftime: Panthers 18-6

Penrith Panthers 25
Tries: Kieren Moss 2, Toby Evans 2
Goals: Nikko Roberts 4/4

St. George Illawarra Dragons 18
Tries: Kayne Brennan, Jackson Hastings, Brent Anderson
Goals: Jackson Hastings 3/3

 

RAIDERS 36 def SEA EAGLES 20, Brookvale Oval
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Halftime: Raiders 22-10

Canberra Raiders 36
Tries: Jono Kent 3, Jonathon Reuben 2, Jordan Worboys, Jeremy Hawkins, Ricky Garard
Goals: Jono Kent 2/6, Jordan Worboys 0/2

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20
Tries: Regan Haika 2, Fabian Goodall, Jake Trbojevic
Goals: Regan Haika 2/4

 

ROOSTERS 32 def STORM 10, Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Referee: Adam Gee; Halftime: Roosters 10-6

Sydney Roosters 32
Tries: Jack Goodsell 2, Rhyse Martin, Nene McDonald, Clarrie Moore, Brendan Elliot
Goals: Samisoni Langi 4/6

Melbourne Storm 10
Tries: Kurt Mann, Herschel Gideon
Goals: Matt McGahan

 

SUNDAY

KNIGHTS 24 def WARRIORS 10, Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referees: Chris Butler & Shane Rehm; Halftime: Knights 14-4

Newcastle Knights 24
Tries: Lachlan Shipard 2, Jake Mamo, Adam Clydsdale, Pat Mata'utia
Goals: David Oakes 2/5

New Zealand Warriors 10
Tries: Metia Lisati, David Fusitua
Goals: Solomone Kata 1/2

 

TITANS 30 def EELS 28, McCredie Park, Guildford
Referee: Jon Stone; Halftime: Eels 22-0

Gold Coast Titans 30
Tries: Shaun Hudson 2, Mitchum Ardler, Mitch Sharp, Tom Rowles
Goals: Sam Harrold 5/5

Parramatta Eels 28
Tries: Takai Moeakiola 2, Connor Broadhurst, John Folau, Sean Jackson
Goals: Mitchell Brasington 4/5

 

MONDAY

RABBITOHS 34 def SHARKS 10, Sharks Stadium, Woolooware
Referee: David Munro; Halftime: Rabbitohs 22-0

South Sydney Rabbitohs 34
Tries: Cameron McInnes 2, Jake Watts 2, Aaron Gray, Bradley Croad
Goals: Will Paterson 5/6

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Tries: Valentine Holmes, Crete Waaka
Goals: Jake Walsh 1/2

 


 

2013 National Youth Competition LADDER
Updated after Round 11

Team

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

+/-

Pts

1. Raiders

11

9

1

1

0

351

256

95

19

2. Panthers

11

9

2

0

0

309

206

103

18

3. Roosters

11

8

3

0

0

320

247

73

16

4. Broncos

11

7

4

0

0

310

308

2

14

5. Warriors

11

6

4

1

0

293

264

29

13

6. Tigers

11

6

5

0

0

300

232

68

12

7. Bulldogs

11

6

5

0

0

365

314

51

12

8. Storm

11

6

5

0

0

240

248

-8

12

9. Knights

11

5

6

0

0

304

260

44

10

10. Eels

11

4

6

1

0

272

264

8

9

11. Rabbitohs

11

4

6

1

0

254

274

-20

9

12. Dragons

11

4

7

0

0

280

359

-79

8

13. Titans

11

4

7

0

0

239

330

-91

8

14. Sea Eagles

11

3

8

0

0

212

293

-81

6

15. Cowboys

11

2

8

1

0

206

275

-69

5

16. Sharks

11

2

8

1

0

222

347

-125

5

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?