Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
4 hours ago | Andrew Ferguson
INTRUST SUPER CUP SEMI FINALS
Saturday 10 September
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Mitch Rivett, Marty Hatfield, Liam Georgetown, Justin Hunt tries; Liam Georgetown 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Sosaia Makisi, Travis Waddell, Andrew Edwards, Sam Gardel tries; Corey Thompson 2 goals) at Brandon Park.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Jason Moon 2, Reece Blayney, Luke Dalziel-Don tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Cody Nelson, Will Matthews tries; Brad Davis 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.
NORTHERN PRIDE 30 (Rod Jensen 2, Chey Bird, Ben Spina, Jason Roos tries; Chey Bird 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Ian Lacey try; Brendon Lindsay goal) at Barlow Park.
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Saturday 17 September
Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2:00pm Dolphin Oval *
Sunday 18 September
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 2:00pm Dolphin Oval *
FOGS CUP - SEMI FINALS
Saturday 10 September
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Todd Murphy, Nick Read tries; Alwyn Simpson 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Wes Conlon, Nick Lund tries; Eli Wickham goal) at Brandon Park.
Sunday 11 September
NORTHS DEVILS 29 (Steve Beaumont 2, Keiran English 2, Dean Bannerman, Jacob Samoa tries; Kayle Connor 2 goals; Marc Brentnall field goal) def WESTS PANTHERS 6 (Daniel Culgan try; Liam Tyson goal) at Bishop Park.
PRELIMINARY FINAL
*Winner to play Norths in Grand Final
Sunday 18 Sept
Wests Panthers v Redcliffe Dolphins 12:00pm Dolphin Oval
FOGS COLTS - SEMI FINALS
Saturday 10 September
BURLEIGH BEARS 32 (Jacob Grant 2, Brad Jones, Hayden Quinn, Charlie Jones, Tauryn Laurenson tries; Luke Keary 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (Jacob Rose, James Toole, Michael Burgess tries; Joel Munro goal) at Piggabeen Sports.
Sunday 11 September
NORTHS DEVILS 32 (Trent Richardson 2, Joel Bailey, Dylan Galloway, Kodi Nikorima, Josh Jaggle tries; Joel Bailey 2, Stephen Tunnicliffe 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 6 (Campbell Stewart try; Pat Templeman goal) at Bishop Park.
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Saturday 17 September
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 12:00pm Dolphin Oval
Sunday 18 September
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls 10:15am Dolphin Oval