Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2014 Round 1

Each week we bring you full teamlists from the Intrust Super Cup, with thanks to the Queensland Rugby League!

Make sure you follow the @IntrustSuperCup on Twitter for the latest news and scores.

All times listed are in AEST (QLD local time)


2014 Intrust Super Cup | Queensland Rugby League
ROUND 1 || March 1 & 2


Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
North Ipswich Reserve
Saturday 1 March 2014, kickoff 5:00pm
Twitter: #JETSvDEVILS

Referee: Liam Kennedy; Touch Judges: Luke Skinner & Belinda Sleeman

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendan Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Dane Phillips 7. Hayden Lipp 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Rod Griffin 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Liam Capewell 15. Matt Parcell 16. Tariki Peneha 17. Wes Conlon 18. Josh Seage

Devils: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Byron Creighton 10. Francis Molo 11. Brendon Gibb (c) 12. Chris Faust 13. James Sharkie
Interchange: 14. Krys Freeman 15. Patrick McPherson 16. Brad McKee 17. Jared Blanke


Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 1 March 2014, kickoff 5:30pm
Twitter: #PRIDEvSCF

Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole & Josh Kersevani

Pride: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ricky Thorby 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Blake Leary 21. Latu Fifita 17. Brent Oosen 18. Jack Svendsen 19. Semi Tadulala

Falcons: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Samuel Wright 3. Callum Klein 4. Rowan Klein 5. Dale Middleton 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mitch Ebdon 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Rueben Baillie 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Kristian Wanka
Interchange: 14. Kai Busiko 15. Brenton Stonier 16. Beau Walker 18. Dalton Harry 17. Travis Long


Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Saturday 1 March 2014, 6:00pm
Twitter: #MCvTIGES

Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Christian Strang & Zane Wright

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. James Uhatafe 3. Josh Benjamin 4. Chris Ulugia 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack
Interchange: 14. Dave Petersen 15. Dan Beasley 16. John Asiata 17. Tyson Martin

Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Jacob Ling 11. Troy Giess 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Lodge 16. Liufau Hala 17. Liam Tyson 18. Ryley Jacks


Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v PNG Hunters
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 2 March 2014, kickoff 2:00pm
TV: Live on Channel 9
Twitter: #PHINSvPNG #WelcomePNG

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham & Ron Greentree; Video Referees: Tony Maksoud & Nick Kalpakidis

Dolphins: 1. Liam Georgetown 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Brett Coutts 6. Jake Marketo 7. Adrian Davis 8. Jon Green (c) 9. Tim Foster 10. James Ackerman 11. Joe Bradley 12. Harley Aiono 13. Daniel Faumuina
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Taylor Brown 17. David Hala

Hunters: 1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Gonzela Urakusie 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Timothy Lomai 11. David Loko 12. Brandy Peter 13. Sebastian Pandia
Interchange: 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu’u 17. Adam Korave 18. Joe Bruno


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Central Queensland Capras (Broncos)
Pizzey Park, Miami
Sunday 2 March 2014, kickoff 2:00pm
Twitter: #BEARSvCQC

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Tyson Brough & Steve Kanowski

Bears: 1. Henare Wells 2. Anthony Don 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Siutonga Likiliki 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c)
Interchange: 14. Sam Cook 15. Nafe Seluini 16. Chris Kitching 17. Mark Ioane 18. Jesse Malcolm 20. Kyle McConnell

Capras: 1. Marco Delapena 2. Hayden Buckman 3. Mitch Zornig 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Theeran Pearson 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Reece Baker 10. John Clayton 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Ian Webster 15. Brent Williams 16. Sam Pierce 17. Sebastien Martins 18. Liam Pickersgill 19. Garrett Field 20. Bobby Nona 21. Matt Mizzi


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 2 March 2014, kickoff 3:00pm
Twitter: #WYNvTHS

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson & Marcus Schooth

Wynnum: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Buckett 6. Ben Cronin 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Joe Mua 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith

Tweed: 1. Tom Merritt 2. Matt Parata 3. Kalifa Faifai Loa 4. Blake Anderson 5. Luke Dumas 6. Jacob Neil 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Tom Kingston 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Jamal Fogarty 15. Tom Dawney 16. Oliver Percy 17. Paul Stephenson


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?