Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 21

  • by QRL
  • August 06 2013 6:47PM

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 21:

Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, August 10 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Clint Greenshields 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Jason Schirnack 16. Michael Morgan 17. Karl Davies 18. Dave Petersen 19. Kelvin Nielsen 20. Matt Constantinou

Coach: Kim Williams

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Mark Appleton 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #MCvSLM

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 11 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Sam Saville 3. Blake Anderson 4. Cory Blair 5. Luke Dumas 6. Tom Dawney 7. Marmin Barba 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge 14. Matt Pow 15. Matt Lindsay 16. Josh Harvey 17. Ed Murphy 20. Reggie Saunders

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Scott Anderson 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendan Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Krys Freeman 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #THSvDEVILS

Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Langlands Park on Sunday, August 11 - 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Jacob Paul 4. Shane Neumann 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Lagi Setu 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Tien Nguyen 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Sam Bernstrom 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Rueben Baillie 16. Nick Paterson 17. Mboya Adams

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #TIGESvSCSE

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 11 - 2pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Corey Norman 7. Jacob Fauid 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel Don (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Junior Togia 16. Saia Makisi 17. Graham Clark

Coach: Jon Buchanan

CQ Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Darcy Etrich 8. Sione Tongia 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sam Pierce 16. Mick Esdale 17. Anthony Flores

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #WYNvCQC

Northern Pride v Bye

Burleigh Bears v Bye

Ipswich Jets v Bye

Redcliffe Dolphins v Bye

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?