Penrith punish rusty Roosters
6 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2016 BRL A Grade Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each BRL A Grade round will be posted right here!
All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.
Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited
Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News
Normanby Hounds
1. Matthew Currie 2. Michael Crosby 3. Joe Henderson 4. Mitchell Hallinan 5. Sebastian Russell-sharam 6. Jacob Thomas 7. Beau Ryan 8. Thomas Dempsey 9. Jack Walters 10. Benjamin Faulkner 11. Daniel Russell 12. James Bannerman 13. Tyson Skyring
Interchange: 14. Anthony Seeto 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Antony Cheng 17. Brendan Wall
Valleys Diehards
1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. Shane Picker 4. Arthur Brown 5. David Mayfield 6. Trent Williamson 7. Dan Murphy 8. Rez Phillips 9. Dayne Rogers 10. Liam Herrington 11. Kobi Mills 12. Ryley Kajewski 13. Chris Aiton
Interchange: 14. Joshua Essex 15. Dylan Mislov 20. Francis Veukiso 17. Chris Ford
Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, James Downie;
West Brisbane Panthers
1. Jack Mackin 2. Kyran Tanuvasa 3. Kennedy Pettyborne 4. Luke Pollock 5. Hayden Potts 6. Ryan Millard 7. Ollie Olds 8. Sam Carsons 9. Tyrone Lockery 10. Erick Koelbel 11. Harry Pondekas 12. James Sharkie 13. Kristian Wanka
Interchange: 14. Alex Taumaoe 15. Sebastian Sinapati 16. Matt Chapman 17. John Tasi
Carina
1. Benjamin Lanskey 2. Matthew Craven 3. Paul Cullen 4. Braeden Leahy 5. Dane Chang 6. Cameron Robertson 7. Joel Keune 8. Thomas Price 9. Benjamin Moore 10. Tom O'keefe 11. Ayden Lee 12. Steven Tyrrell 13. Shane Gillham
Interchange: 14. Christopher Cook 15. Ash Bull 16. daniel Worso-mansfield 17. Cory Mcewan
Match Officials
Referees: Ben Spring;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wareham, Craig Secombe;
1. Brandon Downey 2. Jack Schaffer 3. Jacob Paul 4. Whetu Austin 5. Josh Everett 7. James Salter 8. John Puna 9. Nathan Smith 10. Sam Bielefeld 11. Kevin Bell 12. Brandon George 13. Dwayne Craft 14. Kurt Hatfield
Interchange: 15. Liufau Hala 16. Adam Crear 17. Mackenzie Reid 18. Sam Gee 18. Sam Gee
Gaters RLFC
1. Adam Wickins 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Justin Sleep 4. Dwayne Duncan 5. Shaun Rees 6. Jarrod Watson 7. Marlon Doak 8. Brendan Tailford 9. Tyler Jones 10. Simon Malcolm 11. Josh Benjamin 12. Troyden Watene 13. Takai Tikinau
Interchange: 14. Derek Wolfenden 15. Keiran English 16. Troy Swift 17. Zac Russ
Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Nik Inthout;
Logan Brothers
1. Peter Lee 2. Tim Brooks 3. Ellery Tusa 4. Codey Kennedy 5. Kieran Battelley 6. Cameron Boga 7. Ben Jackson 8. Terry Kepu 9. Grayson Putu 10. Elliott Boyle 11. Francis Fafita 12. Andrew Petaia 13. Niu Mauigoa
Interchange: 15. Charles Burchell 16. Te Rore Puke 17. John Maireroa 18. Zach Lee
1. Josh Beehag 2. Evander Cummins 3. Dan Randall 4. Joel Mayne 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. John Brady 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Taylor Brown 9. Christian Hazard 10. Johnnie Fox 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Ashley Harawira 13. Tyson Cleal
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Wilson 15. Joe Bradley 16. Christian Morris 17. Paea Talakai
Match Officials
Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Josh Kersevani, Brian Roper;
1. Ono So'Oialo 2. Maxwell Fesolai 3. Ben White 4. Josh Damen 5. Fine Faingaa 6. Mikaere Beattie 7. Chris Ash 8. David Tahavalu 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Nathan Gaulton 11. Tyson Lofipo 12. Mitch Koina 13. Hugh Sedger
Interchange: 14. ben Sullivan 15. TuĂș Maori 16. Matthew Brown 17. Abraham Attalah
1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Braydon Mitchell 3. Tyson Brooks 4. Mitch Mcmillan 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Josh Marshman 7. Brayden Josephs 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Ben Davey 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Brad Mana 13. Corey Davis
Interchange: 14. Misi Afoai 15. Junior Pita 16. Richard Tuala 17. Jacob Paulo
Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Craig Secombe;