BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2017 Finals Week 1

2017BRL Teams15

The four squads are in for the first week of the 2017 Brisbane Rugby League A Grade finals.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Semi Final
West Brisbane Panthers v Easts Tigers Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Kev McKell Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Adam Wickins 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Michael Pearsall 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. Jamie Olds 6. Kane Zalewski 7. Luke Strasser 8. Erik Koelbel 9. Aaron Watson 10. Jarrod Blanke 11. Ashley Harawira 12. Jake Kelly 13. Ethan Marrinan 14. Shaun Tupou 15. Dom Biondi 16. Josh Afoa 17. Troy Swift

Easts Tigers

1. Brandon Downey 2. Connor Jones 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Brett Ferguson 5. David McKenna 14. Kevin Bell 7. Rex Johnson 15. Andrew Thompson 9. Charles Birchell 10. John Puna 11. Luke Lavelle 12. Jack Schaffer 13. Anton Iaria 8. Gene Ropoama 16. Jacob Teevan 17. Matthew Richards 19. Ryan Cameron

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Craig Secombe;


Qualifying Semi Final
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Valleys Diehards Sat August 26 2017, 6:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Hayden Crowley 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Mitchell Mcmillan 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Christian Mika 6. Paora Kemp 7. Ben Cronin 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Corey Davis 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Brad Mana 13. Cody Mcintosh 14. Kelly Tate 15. Te Rore Puke 16. Carlos Smith 17. Jacob Paulo 18. Mitchell Ensby

Valleys Diehards

1. Joe Bond 2. Tom Collins 3. Ryley Kajewski 4. Greg Miglio 5. Stacey Everitt 6. Rowan Klein 7. Callum Klein 20. Dylan Smith 9. Chris Aiton 10. Liam Herrington 11. Jacob Kelly 19. Troyden Watene 13. Jarryd Dodd 14. Aaron Clode 15. Dylan Mislov 16. Mattais Heimuli 17. Rajan Opetaia–Halls

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Cornick;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Matt Colclough;


0 Comments