BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2017 Round 18

2017BRL Teams13

All the teamlists for Round 18 of the BRL In Safe Hands Cup plus match officials with thanks to QRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


West Brisbane Panthers BYE

Ipswich Jets v Valleys Diehards Sat July 29 2017, 1:15pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Jayden Connors 2. Bernard Mosby 3. Brendan Marshall 4. Ben White 5. Rendy Mam-gibuma 6. Chastyn Bowen 7. Denzel King 8. Benjamin Hetra 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathan Gaulton 12. Hugh Sedger 13. Tu'u Maori 15. Raymond Baira 16. Anthony Komboi 17. Finecallum Faingaa 18. David Tahavalu 19. Jesse Miles

Valleys Diehards

1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. Ryley Kajewski 4. Greg Miglio 5. Stacey Everitt 6. Rowan Klein 7. Joe Bond 20. Dylan Smith 9. Chris Aiton 10. Liam Herrington 11. Paul Ivan 19. Troyden Watene 13. Rajan Opetaia–Halls 14. Tom Collins 15. Jacob Kelly 16. Trevor Collett 17. Matt Paulo

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Marcus Fitzgerald;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Logan Brothers Sun July 30 2017, 11:45am at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Will Partridge 3. Sonny Munroe 4. Corban Daniels 5. Shaun Rees 6. Mitch Wilson 7. Kyle Van Klaveren 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Agassi Stowers 11. Josh Rudolph 12. Nick Ritter 13. Sheldon Pitama 14. Sam Leach 15. Jaz Nahu-Main 16. Ben King 17. Elliott Thompson

Logan Brothers

1. Evander Cummins 2. Kieran Battelley 3. Paul Rokolati 4. Matt Parata 5. Chris Taulangi 6. Conner Toia 7. Lj Waddups 8. Rhys Melville 9. Jack Walters 10. Jordan Mago 11. Darcy Sims 12. Jack Anderson 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jye Boyd 15. Reece Summer 16. Ben Faulkner 17. Out Talakai

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Cornick;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Craig Secombe;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers Sun July 30 2017, 1:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Hayden Crowley 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Brad Mana 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Mitchell Mcmillan 6. John Te Reo 7. Paora Kemp 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Corey Davis 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Kelly Tate 12. Brendon Mcbryde 13. Andrew Clayton 14. Cody Mcintosh 15. Semisi Ahoafi 16. Jacob Paulo 17. Te Rore Puke

Easts Tigers

1. Brandon Downey 2. Michael Pouhila 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Brett Ferguson 5. David McKenna 6. Adrian Henley 7. Rex Johnson 8. Gene Ropoama 9. Charles Birchell 10. Anton Iaria 11. Michael Egan 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Luke Lavelle 14. Kevin Bell 15. Liufau Hala 16. Jack Schaffer 17. Matthew Richards

Match Officials
Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Matt Colclough;

0 Comments