TEAMS: BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2018 Round 1

BRL2018 Teams

It's teamlist time for Round 1 of the 2018 BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup! Each week, the full teams for each #BRL #InSafeHandsCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Valleys Diehards v Easts Tigers Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at Emerson Park

Valleys Diehards
1. Javarn White 2. Tom Collins 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Sam Collins 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jack Miers 8. Liam Herrington 9. Chris Aiton 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Ian Riccardi 12. Jarryd Dodd 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Hayden Herbert 15. Jacob Kelly 16. Michael White 17. Regan Glynn

Easts Tigers
1. Brett Kelly 2. David McKenna 3. Connor Jones 4. Maeli Seve 5. Rahkeem Auda 6. Michael Rasmussen 7. Ollie Olds 8. Jack Anderson 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Heath Wilson 11. Harry Pondekas 12. Lachlan Lanskey 13. Jesse Uhlmann 15. Andrew Thompson 17. Foisa Peni 19. Jack Walters 20. Gene Ropoama

Match Officials | Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jackson McKellar, Matt Colclough;


Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun March 18 2018, 4:45pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. David Pritchard 3. Dan Russell 4. Elijah Alick 5. Luke Archer 6. Joseph Burchell 7. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 8. Jordan Mago 9. Brad Frith 10. William Samuel 11. Matt Boyce 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Sam Elliott 14. Matty Brown 15. Justin Fai 16. Cody Mcintosh 17. Keenan Yorston

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Josh Beehag 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Jake Sparey 4. Sam Leach 5. Obed Karwhin 6. Reece Braun 7. Joshua Fauid 8. Bailey Butler 9. Tristan Hope 10. Ben King 11. Agassi Stowers 12. Corban Daniels 13. Jacob O'Shea 14. Tauaalo Vaipulu 15. Brayden Dee 16. William Partridge 17. Trai Fuller

Match Officials | Referees: Toby Campbell;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Josh Aitken;


Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls v West Brisbane Panthers Sun March 18 2018, 4:45pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Jack Goodsell 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Jacob Tonge 5. Tumoana Halkyard 6. Aaron Booth 7. Ben Jackson 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Billy Solah 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Kelly Tate 13. Stedman Lefau 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Corey Davis 16. Jaz Nahu-Main 17. Tamati Ioane-Niko

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Shaun Rees 3. Sonny Munroe 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. James Olds 6. Logan Spaander 7. Zach Strasser 8. Jack Le Hang 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Hemi Mullen 11. Troy Swift 12. Billy Rogers 13. Michael Molo 16. Dominic Biondi 17. Riley Leota 18. Kane Zalewski 19. Simona Vavega

Match Officials | Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, James Downie;


0 Comments