TEAMS: BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2018 Round 2

BRL2018 Teams2

It's teamlist time for Round 2 of the 2018 BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup! Each week, the full teams for each #BRL round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v West Brisbane Panthers Sat March 24 2018, 3:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Brett Kelly 2. David McKenna 3. Connor Jones 4. Maeli Seve 5. Evander Cummins 6. Michael Rasmussen 7. Ollie Olds 8. Gene Ropoama 9. Jack Walters 10. Foisa Peni 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Harry Pondekas 13. Jesse Uhlmann 15. James Salter 17. Andrew Thompson 19. Jack Schaffer 20. Heath Wilson

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Shaun Rees 3. Sonny Munroe 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. James Olds 6. Logan Spaander 7. Zach Strasser 8. Jack Le Hang 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Michael Molo 11. Troy Swift 12. Billy Rogers 13. Dominic Biondi 16. James Sharkie 17. Drae Aiono 18. Kane Zalewski 19. Simona Vavega

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


Souths Logan Magpies v Valleys Diehards Sun March 25 2018, 1:15pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Bernard Mosby 3. Dan Russell 4. David Pritchard 5. Luke Archer 6. Joseph Burchell 7. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 8. Ian King 9. Brad Frith 10. Jordan Mago 11. Matt Boyce 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Sam Elliott 14. Matty Brown 15. Justin Fai 16. Cody Mcintosh 17. William Samuel 18. Johnnie Fox

Valleys Diehards
1. Hayden Lipp 2. Tom Collins 3. Rowan Klein 4. Sam Collins 5. Regan Glynn 6. Brett Doherty 7. Hayden Herbert 8. Liam Herrington 9. Chris Aiton 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Jacob Kelly 12. Ian Riccardi 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Jack Miers 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael White 17. Joe Mc Kenna

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun March 25 2018, 4:45pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Jack Goodsell 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Jacob Tonge 5. Tumoana Halkyard 6. Aaron Booth 7. Ben Jackson 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Billy Solah 11. Keenan Palasia 12. Kelly Tate 13. Stedman Lefau 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Corey Davis 16. Jaz Nahu-Main 17. Tamati Ioane-Niko

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Jake Sparey 4. Sam Leach 5. Obed Karwhin 6. Reece Braun 7. Joshua Fauid 8. Bailey Butler 9. Tristan Hope 10. Ben King 11. Agassi Stowers 12. Corban Daniels 13. Jacob O'Shea 14. Tauaalo Vaipulu 15. Brayden Dee 16. Jordan Pinnock 17. Rinsma Saueha

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.

0 Comments