TEAMS: QRL Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 1

HDColts R1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 TEAMS: QRL Hastings Deering Colts Under 20's! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HDColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jack Cornford 2. Dakota Tolhurst 3. Jake Egan 4. Augustus Rangihuna 5. Rueben Olive 6. Hayden Lewis-boyer 7. Jack Wright 18. Zachary Kearns 9. Damian Forde-hurrell 10. Stephen Buckley 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Wyatt Reynolds 13. Kyle Waller 14. Teykoa Nagas 15. C. Swasbrook-murray 16. Robert Barwick 17. Jayden Bishop 19. Norbert Balacinski 20. Riley Moore

Burleigh Bears
1. Allan Lockwood 2. Reece Tapine 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Mikey Williams 5. Callum Boomer 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Zae Wallace 8. Lochlyn Sheldon 9. Kai O'donnell 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Darius Farmer 12. Api Noema 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Huston Holloway 16. Reihana Marsh 17. Ben Valeni 18. Arron Shelford 19. Harry Fitzhugh 20. Tom Berkers

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Jake Stanton, Marcus Fitzgerald;


Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat March 10 2018, 4:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Mark Rosendale 2. Lui Lockington 3. Marc Naleba 4. C. Patrick 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Even Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Grieg 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Connor Luhan 11. Ewan Moore 12. T. Casey-douglas 13. Peter Hola 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Lee Kennedy 16. Elijah Simpson 17. Dillon Jones 18. Beau Berg 19. Matt Klowss 20. Brandon Jackonia

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. D. Mcgee 4. Brad Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Brayden Daly 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Payden Porter 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Brock Richardson 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Dom Wynyard Te Awa

Match Officials | Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Giulian Fichera, Jay Hardie;


Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 10 2018, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Jayden O'shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Kurt Wiltshire 4. Ryan Schill 5. Viliami Paki 6. Matt Vessey 7. Harry Green 8. Harrison Black 9. Brendan White 10. Darcy Head 11. Luke Schulte 12. Jye Anderson 13. Samuel Murphy 14. Toby Brice 15. Liam Meng 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Leeroy Parter 19. Cadell Schlenner

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lindsay Kirk 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Sean Mulaney 7. Sam Martin-savage 8. Jayden Savage 9. Lachlan Taylor 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Duarne Dempsey 13. Jack Glossop 14. Brodie Chaffey 15. Yaza Stephen 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Thomas Conn 19. Izzak Toby

Match Officials | Referees: Zachary Schembri;Sideline Officials: Sam Perkins, Brad Spinks;


CQ Capras v Easts Tigers Sat March 10 2018, 5:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Ryan Franks 2. Richard Sisifa 3. Christian Smith 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor Mcgarry 11. Ricky Mchugh 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Eli Noovao 15. Derome Mafi 16. Zans Pomare 17. Roarke Christensen 18. Matt Wilson 19. Will Neven

Easts Tigers
1. James Price 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Nathan Brown 7. Joel Hughes 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Anthony Meleisea-murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Tevita'unga Wolske 12. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Brayden Young 16. Christian Mikaele 17. Tyrone Titasey 18. Lachlan Vellacott

Match Officials | Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Dan Larose, Luke Quinn;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Western Mustangs Sat March 10 2018, 5:45pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Pio Nakubuwai 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Sale Finau 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Junior Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Tino Faasuamaleaui 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Vinnie Tikeri 15. Derek Maota 16. Nick Hay 17. Jared Faale 20. Nicholas Flocas

Western Mustangs
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Nat Jones 3. Jakob Leitch 4. Tuia Eluia 5. Errol Simpson 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zac Butler 8. Aidan Kennedy 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Michael Naseri 11. Tevita Cocker 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Junior Chong Nee 15. Hedi Moani-kafoa 16. Bryce Whale 17. Josh Foster 18. Malik Brown

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Roger Reeves;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Sun March 11 2018, 12:15pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Michael Walit 3. Justice Utatao 4. Brett Anderson 5. Samuel Armstrong 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. James Flack 13. Dylan Gibson 14. Mitchell Ayling 15. Corey Rees 16. Douglas Malaki 17. Harrison Skinner 18. Kotoni Staggs

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Henry Prtichard 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kyle Paterson 5. Aaron Watson 6. Sato Ketia-Opo 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Amosa Aumua 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Jacob Allick 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Alan White 15. Broughton Clark 16. Bruce Ten 17. Elson Jackson

Match Officials | Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Daniel Hewett;


Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun March 11 2018, 12:20pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Herbie Farnworth 2. David Fauid 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Gerome Burns 7. Braydan Morton 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph Mcguire 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Matthew Sila 14. Jacob Chambers 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Zane Jones 18. Liam Horne

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Bayley Gill 2. Jordan Birch 3. Lee Turner 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Jack Conlan 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Kel Sheather 8. Senn Kane 9. Charlie Gee 10. Jack Peacock 11. Ben Thomas 12. Reece Butler 13. Jese Smith-shields 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Zane Wilshire 16. Gideon Afemui 17. Liam Hampson 18. Aublix Tawha 19. Will Malone 20. Gerard Ah-nau

Match Officials | Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Greer Beck;


0 Comments