TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 5

HDColts R6

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 QRL Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HDColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears BYE
Mackay Cutters BYE
Northern Pride BYE

Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat April 7 2018, 11:00am at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Michael Carroll 2. Marshall Hudson 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Samuel Martin 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mulaney 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Campbell Duffy 13. Jack Glossop 14. Lachlan Taylor 15. William Fox 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Brodie Chaffey

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Lee Turner 2. Jordan Birch 3. C. Dansey-smaller 4. Ob Tawha 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Kel Sheather 8. Senn Kane 9. Liam Hampson 10. Luke Polson 11. Isaac Lee 12. Ben Thomas 13. Zane Wilshire 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Jese Smith-shields 16. Reece Butler 17. Charlie Gee 18. Gideon Afemui

Match Officials | Referees: Taylor Worth;Sideline Officials: Zeke Hansen, Lachlan Smith;


Norths Devils v Victoria Thunderbolts Sat April 7 2018, 3:50pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Kegan Tuhega 2. David Fauid 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Thomas Best 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph Mcguire 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Lionel Johnson 14. Patrick Everson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Matthew Sila 15. Reed Young

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Sale Finau 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Pio Nakubuwai 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Matt Stimson 7. Cooper Johns 8. Derek Maota 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Tino Faasuamaleaui 13. Nick Hay 14. Troy Hanita-paki 15. Nicholas Flocas 16. Ryan Wescombe 17. Zev John 19. Seuiavatele Seuiavatele 20. Sulio Fifita 22. Jared Faale

Match Officials | Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Daniel Schwass;


CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets Sat April 7 2018, 4:30pm at Maurie Webb Park

CQ Capras
1. Blake Moore 2. Zaine Hammond 3. Eli Noovao 4. Christian Smith 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Roarke Christensen 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor Mcgarry 11. Derome Mafi 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Will Mohr 15. John Goodfellow 16. Zantanamaud Tupuono-pomare 17. Will Neven

Ipswich Jets
1. Austin Masiutama 2. Liam Mullins 3. Sam Langbein 4. Harrison Douglas 17. David Iopu 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-swney 8. Jaye Allery 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Regan Wilde 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 15. Jeremy Mulitalo 16. Tony Taufua 18. John Vairoa 19. Faatupu Lisati 20. Lisite Hafoka

Match Officials | Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Luke Quinn;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun April 8 2018, 11:30am at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Tyrone Titasey 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Tiui Misi 9. Anthony Meleisea-murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Unga Wolske 17. Luke Kisaloff 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Christian Mikaele 16. Josef Cash-tobin 18. James Price

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Justice Utatao 4. Dwight Saueha 5. Joshua Cooper 6. Kyle Foxwell 7. Bailey Pengelly 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Douglas Malaki 11. Jacob Conlan 12. Brett Anderson 13. Jesse Jennings 16. Dane Pratt 17. Unngoorra Harbour 14. Alexander Brown 15. Mitchell Ayling

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Jake Stanton, James Harbridge;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun April 8 2018, 11:50am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Henry Prtichard 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Tommy Sau 4. Jacob Allick 5. Aaron Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Broughton Clark 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Bruce Ten 16. Jayden Thompson 17. Amosa Aumua

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O'keefe 4. Brad Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Lachlan Buchanan 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Brayden Daly 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Damian Darlington

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Marcus Fitzgerald;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun April 8 2018, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Dylan Quinn 3. Errol Simpson 4. Jakob Leitch 5. Percy Cubby 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zac Butler 8. Michael Naseri 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Junior Chong Nee 11. Tuia Eluia 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Hedi Kafoa 15. Bryce Whale 16. Damian Mcintosh 17. Zachary Stevens 18. James Christensen 19. James Christensen 20. Malik Brown 21. Josh Foster 22. Fasi Simati

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jack Cornford 2. Robert Barwick 3. Jake Egan 4. Dakota Tolhurst 5. Coby Gibbs 6. Hayden Lewis-boyer 7. Jack Wright 10. Jayden Bishop 9. Caleb Daunt 18. Stephen Buckley 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Wyatt Reynolds 13. Damian Forde-hurrell 15. Matt Moessinger 17. Kyle Waller 21. Riley Moore 22. Nicolas Edwards 23. Augustus Rangihuna 24. Zachary Kearns 25. Norbert Balacinski 26. Rueben Olive

Match Officials | Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Martin Baldo;


0 Comments