TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 7

HDColts R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 21 2018, 3:15pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jack Cornford 2. Rueben Olive 3. Jake Egan 4. Hayden Lewis-boyer 5. Dakota Tolhurst 6. Augustus Rangihuna 7. Jack Wright 18. Stephen Buckley 9. Damian Forde-hurrell 10. Kyle Waller 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Nicolas Edwards 13. Jayden Bishop 15. Matt Moessinger 19. C. Swasbrook-murray 21. Zac Greene 22. Wyatt Reynolds 20. Riley Moore

Ipswich Jets
1. Austin Masiutama 17. David Iopu 3. Harrison Douglas 4. Jeremy Mulitalo 5. Sam Langbein 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-swney 8. John Vairoa 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Jaye Allery 11. Folau Matangi 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 14. Regan Wilde 15. Dallas Hornbuckle 16. Dylan Gibson 20. Richard Alovili 19. Michael Naufahu

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, James Harbridge;


CQ Capras v Northern Pride
Sat April 21 2018, 3:45pm at Alan McIndoe Park

CQ Capras
1. Blake Moore 2. Zaine Hammond 3. Eli Noovao 4. Christian Smith 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Will Neven 7. Jack White 8. Roarke Christensen 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor Mcgarry 11. Derome Mafi 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Ryan Franks 15. Will Mohr 16. Zantanamaud Tupuono-pomare 17. Ricky Mchugh

Northern Pride
1. Mark Rosendale 2. Joshtel Charlie 3. Marc Naleba 4. C. Patrick 5. Lui Lockington 6. Even Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Grieg 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Connor Luhan 11. Ewan Moore 12. Dillon Jones 13. Peter Hola 14. Matt Klowss 15. T. Casey-douglas 16. Samuelu Kupa-cummings 17. Jaymon Moore 18. Charlie Walter 19. Quinlyn Cannon 20. Beau Berg 21. Steven Stafford

Match Officials | Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Luke Quinn;


Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 21 2018, 5:10pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

Mackay Cutters
1. Jayden O'shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Hayden Pace 4. Jacob Schill 5. Will Paki 6. Matt Vessey 7. Brendan White 8. Darcy Head 9. Samuel Murphy 10. Jye Anderson 11. Ryan Schill 12. Luke Campbell 13. Luke Schulte 14. Harry Green 15. Leeroy Parter 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Harrison Black

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Dwight Saueha 4. Regan Baker 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Owen Jones 11. Jacob O’shae 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Brett Anderson 15. Douglas Malaki 16. Jacob Conlan 17. Patrick O’callaghan 18. Bailey Pengelly

Match Officials | Referees: Zachary Schembri;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Giulian Fichera;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Sun April 22 2018, 12:15pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Ob Tawha 2. Gideon Afemui 3. C. Dansey-smaller 4. Lee Turner 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Bayley Gill 7. Kel Sheather 8. Luke Polson 9. Liam Hampson 10. Senn Kane 11. Isaac Lee 12. William Woolley 13. Ben Thomas 15. Jese Smith-shields 14. Lachlan Douglas 16. Zane Wilshire 17. Charlie Gee

Easts Tigers
1. Tyrone Titasey 2. Sebastian Winters-chang 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Lachlan Vellacott 5. James Price 6. Nathan Brown 7. Joel Hughes 8. Tiui Misi 9. Bailey Court 10. Blake Pyle 11. Unga Wolske 17. Luke Kisaloff 13. Zac Teevan 15. Christian Mikaele 19. Joseph Gilmour 14. Anthony Meleisea-murray 18. Luke Self

Match Officials | Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Zayden Martin;


Western Mustangs v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 22 2018, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Buddy Stanley 3. Errol Simpson 4. Jakob Leitch 5. James Christensen 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zac Butler 8. Michael Naseri 9. Zachary Stevens 10. Junior Chong Nee 11. Bryce Whale 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Josh Foster 15. Tuia Eluia 16. Hedi Kafoa 17. Benji Neliman

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Henry Prtichard 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Tommy Sau 4. Jacob Allick 5. Aaron Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Broughton Clark 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Jayden Thompson 16. Alan White 17. Amosa Aumua

Match Officials | Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Martin Baldo;


Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils
Sun April 22 2018, 2:20pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Michael Carroll 2. Marshall Hudson 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Samuel Martin 7. Adam Cook 8. Solomon Vasuvulagi 9. Sean Mulaney 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Thomas Gilbert 13. Lachlan Taylor 14. Jack Althaus 15. William Fox 17. Jayden Stephens 16. Jack Glossop

Norths Devils
1. Kegan Tuhega 2. David Fauid 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Thomas Best 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Joseph Mcguire 11. Reed Young 12. Jacob Chambers 13. Jack Peoples 14. Liam Horne 15. Jake Strasser 16. Lionel Johnson 17. Matthew Sila 18. Zane Jones 19. Matthew Sila

Match Officials | Referees: Taylor Worth;Sideline Officials: Zachary Schembri, Zeke Hansen;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Burleigh Bears
Sun April 22 2018, 4:15pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Chase Aporo 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Sale Finau 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Jai Taepa 8. Nick Hay 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Tino Faasuamaleaui 12. Matt Stimson 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Zev John 15. Derek Maota 16. Vinnie Tikeri 17. Nicholas Flocas 18. Liam Headon 19. Ryan Wescombe

Burleigh Bears
1. Corey Alexander 2. Allan Lockwood 3. Mikey Williams 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Reece Tapine 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Zae Wallace 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Kai O'donnell 12. Apiata Noema-matenga 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Lewis Barnett 16. Arron Shelford 17. Ben Valeni 18. Darius Farmer 19. Reihana Marsh

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Matt Hicks, Scott Grady;


0 Comments