TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 8

HDColts R9

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Northern Pride BYE

Easts Tigers v Norths Devils
Sat April 28 2018, 12:30pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Luke Self 3. Sebastian Winters-chang 4. Tyrone Titasey 5. James Price 6. Nathan Brown 7. Joel Hughes 8. Tiui Misi 9. Bailey Court 10. Jaiyden Hunt 11. Unga Wolske 17. Luke Kisaloff 13. Zac Teevan 12. Brayden Young 14. Anthony Meleisea-murray 15. Bailey Macdonald 16. Joseph Gilmour

Norths Devils
1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Cody Heathwood 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Liam Horne 7. Thomas Best 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Joseph Mcguire 11. Reed Young 12. Jacob Chambers 13. Jack Peoples 14. Zane Jones 15. Jake Strasser 16. Lionel Johnson 17. Matthew Sila

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Josh McDermott, Joshua Vernon;


Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 28 2018, 1:20pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Austin Masiutama 2. David Iopu 3. Jeremy Mulitalo 4. Harrison Douglas 5. Sam Langbein 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-swney 8. Jaye Allery 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Folau Matangi 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 14. Regan Wilde 15. Michael Naufahu 16. Richard Alovili 17. Dylan Gibson

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Justice Utatao 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Douglas Malaki 11. Brett Anderson 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Owen Jones 14. Manfred Babao 15. Bailey Pengelly 17. Jayden Newbould 18. Dwight Saueha

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Cody Kwik;


Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 28 2018, 3:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Jayden O'shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Hayden Pace 4. Jacob Schill 5. Will Paki 6. Matt Vessey 7. Brendan White 8. Darcy Head 9. Samuel Murphy 10. Jye Anderson 11. Ryan Schill 12. Luke Campbell 13. Luke Schulte 14. Harry Green 15. Harrison Black 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Leeroy Parter

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Augustus Rangihuna 2. Rueben Olive 3. Dakota Tolhurst 4. Hayden Lewis-boyer 5. Robert Barwick 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Jack Wright 10. Jayden Bishop 9. Damian Forde-hurrell 18. Kyle Waller 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Nicolas Edwards 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Zac Greene 15. Matt Moessinger 17. Wyatt Reynolds 20. Jack Cornford 21. Riley Moore 22. Henderson Godfrey 23. Liam Taylor

Match Officials | Referees: Giulian Fichera;Sideline Officials: Brad Spinks, Sam Perkins;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat April 28 2018, 3:00pm at Kitchener Park

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O'keefe 4. Brad Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Brayden Daly 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Damian Darlington 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Lachlan Buchanan 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Payden Porter

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Bj Oates 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Tommy Sau 4. Jacob Allick 5. Aaron Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Broughton Clark 12. Luke Burton 13. Clayton Mack 14. Alan White 15. Jayden Thompson 16. Bruce Ten 17. Amosa Aumua

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Cooper Sauvage;


CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 28 2018, 5:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Blake Moore 18. John Goodfellow 3. Eli Noovao 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Will Neven 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Roarke Christensen 11. Derome Mafi 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Callum Robertson 16. Z. Tupuono-pomare 17. Connor Mcgarry 20. Jordan Moffitt

Burleigh Bears
1. Corey Alexander 2. Harley Wood 3. Mikey Williams 4. Reece Tapine 5. Tom Berkers 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Brodie Hannon 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Kai O'donnell 12. Apiata Noema-matenga 13. Sean Garner 14. Te Aranui Doyle 15. Lewis Barnett 16. Arron Shelford 17. Ben Valeni 18. Darius Farmer

Match Officials | Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Luke Fletcher;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun April 29 2018, 11:00am at Haines Drive Reserve

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Sale Finau 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Chase Aporo 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Jai Taepa 8. Derek Maota 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson 13. Nick Hay 14. Liam Headon 15. Zev John 16. Jared Faale 17. Nicholas Flocas 18. Mykie Tapelu 19. Sulio Fifita

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Michael Carroll 2. Marshall Hudson 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Samuel Martin 7. Adam Cook 8. Solomon Vasuvulagi 9. Sean Mulaney 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Thomas Gilbert 13. Lachlan Taylor 14. Jack Althaus 15. William Fox 16. Jack Glossop 17. Jayden Stephens 18. Lindsay Kirk 19. Lance Folbigg

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Matt Hicks, Scott Grady;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Western Mustangs
Sun April 29 2018, 12:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Lee Turner 2. Ob Tawha 3. C. Dansey-smaller 4. Isaac Lee 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Bayley Gill 7. Kel Sheather 8. Luke Polson 9. Bostyn Hakaraia 10. Senn Kane 11. Ben Thomas 12. William Woolley 13. Charlie Gee 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Zane Wilshire 16. Reece Butler 17. Liam Hampson

Western Mustangs
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Benji Neliman 3. Riley Mitchell 4. Jakob Leitch 5. Buddy Stanley 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zac Butler 8. Michael Naseri 9. Bryce Whale 10. Junior Chong Nee 11. Tuia Eluia 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. James Christensen 17. Josh Foster 18. Luke Maiden 19. Junior Chong Nee

Match Officials | Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Sam Swift;


0 Comments