TEAMS: NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 1

FleggR1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup! Around 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v North Sydney Bears Sat March 10 2018, 9:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Tevita Mikaele 2. Kayal Iro 3. Elijah Sufia 4. Patrick Elia 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Sheldon Rogers 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Harvey Tupouniua 12. Preston Riki 13. Tayhler Paora 14. Sam Nati 15. Tom Ale 16. Lotu Inisi 17. Brody Tamarua 18. Dylan Tavita 21. Sione Tuipolotu

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Ethan Abou-ghaida 4. Nic Mougias 5. Kane Allen 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Sam Johnstone 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Jubilee Soloa 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Tarquinn Alatapi 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Luke Casson 15. Josh Cook 16. Luke Hodge 17. Cameron Yeates

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Barker Pringle;Sideline Officials: Antoinette Watts, Paki Parkinson;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties Sat March 10 2018, 11:00am at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Dylan Morris 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Steven Marsters 4. Matheson Johns 5. Shaun Sauni-esau 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Josaia Lovodua 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Luke Gale 15. Bailey Dickinson 16. Tom Angel 17. Matthew Delbanco 18. Tyler Moon 20. Tyran Wishart 21. Jack Cross

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Via Tuilangi 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Dan Kier 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Charlie Rourke 17. Jesse Dent 18. Nicholas Toomata 19. Adam Rizk 20. Tom Mcgrady 21. Liam Mock

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Tom Cambourn;


Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Tom Starling 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Brandon Russell 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Joe Bromage 16. Luke Huth 17. Mathew Croker

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Kees Nicholson 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Max Barry 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Blake Andrews 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 13. Jordan Main 14. Michael Fenn 15. Matthew Hammond 16. Thomas Menzies 17. Kurt Schultz 18. Finn Heath 19. Ben Gleeson 20. Sosaia Talivakiola 21. Sione Folau

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Israel Seufale 3. Connelly Lemuelu 4. Heath Gibbs 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Max Burey 8. Tj Carter 9. Rua Ngati 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Ben Seufale 14. Jake Scott 15. Harrison Leonard 16. Kane Mcquiggin 17. Alatanu Wright 18. Shondre Lee-Silva 19. Ben Stevanovic 21. Lucas Castle 22. Riley Cheshire

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Kyle Cassel 4. Morgan Harper 5. Tui Katoa 6. Nikau Williams 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Giordan Patea 11. Dalton Smith 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Sam Radovu 14. Corey Matthews 15. Elie El Zakhem 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Javvier Pitovao 19. Daniel Sakiki

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Nathan Loveday;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters Sat March 10 2018, 3:30pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Scarpelli 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 18. Jayden Millard 19. Tom Caughlan 20. Jackson Ferris 21. Jackson Stewart

Sydney Roosters
1. Treymain Spry 2. Zane Blake 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Tyrell Neiufi 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jonah Theyers 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Josh Curran 13. Jackson Frei 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Daniel Suluka Fifita 16. Lyndon Hills 17. Lupe Tivalu 18. Phillip Makatoa 19. Blake Taaffe 20. Tom Steadman 21. Awatere Kiwara

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Damian Brady;


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels Sun March 11 2018, 11:45am at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Brian Too 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Mitch Revell 9. Meni Luke 10. Brad Gaut 11. Billy Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Isaiah Nuimata 15. John Trimboli 16. Ben Cartwright 17. Jack Quinn 18. James Conroy

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Michael Cheer 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Jaydn Field 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Nick Okladnikov 12. Dylan Clifford 13. Michael Tupou 14. Jessie Cronin 15. Samuel McGregor 16. Beni Valu 17. Austin Dias 18. James Porter 19. William Kei

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Bradley Kiehne;


0 Comments