TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 12

33057997 10156102690115325 826523274514006016 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 12 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
Sat May 26 2018, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Dane Oostendorp 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Tom Kenny 6. Zaan Weatherall 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Max Barry 10. Michael Fenn 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. John Tuivaiti 14. Jaiden Tarrant 15. Finn Heath 16. Felefa Letoi 17. Hyrum Wichmann 18. Ben Gleeson 19. Matthew Hammond

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Patrick Elia 3. Tom Ale 4. Carlos Henry 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Dakohta Taimani 7. Paul Turner 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Harvey Tupouniua 13. Tyler Slade 14. Sheldon Rogers 15. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 16. Harley Maynard 17. Preston Riki

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Ben McMurray;


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat May 26 2018, 11:00am at Lidcombe Oval

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Curtis Wilson 4. Heath Gibbs 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Ben Seufale 9. Jake Scott 10. Riley Cheshire 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Kane Mcquiggin 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Lucas Castle 16. Will Lawson 17. Edward Carter 18. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 19. Ofisa Seufale

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Jackson Ferris 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. James Russell 16. Blake Manowski 17. Tom Caughlan 18. Lachlan Scarpelli

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Joel Mani;


Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 26 2018, 11:00am at Central Coast Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Asu Kepaoa 4. Adam Pompey 5. Treymain Spry 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Daniel Suluka Fifita 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Tagiolupe Tivalu 16. Daniel Stojanovski 17. Geordie Brand

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Kyle Cassel 5. Jonty Timoti 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Daniel Sakiki 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Matt Doorey 13. Sam Radovu 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Dalton Smith 17. Giordan Patea 19. John Salatielu 20. Jacob Winterstein

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Tobi Holder;


Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat May 26 2018, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Gary Anderson 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Justin Worley 6. Tex Hoy 7. Nash Birch 8. Mathew Croker 9. Matthew Moon 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Brandon Russell 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Benjamin Talty 15. Joe Bromage 16. Kye Hopwood 17. Jack Cameron

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jason Gillard 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Dante Lusio 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Jiye Ellis 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Bailey Dickinson 9. Cooper Purcell 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Jayden Morgan 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tom Angel 16. Mathew Sheppard 17. Shalom O’Ofou 18. Jack Cross 20. Dylan Morris

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Martin;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Kurt Grogan;


Penrith Panthers v Mounties
Sat May 26 2018, 3:10pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Thomas Lofts 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Brian Too 6. Dean Blore 7. Brendan Hands 8. Tom Skinner 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Mitch Revell 11. Shannon Harris 12. Alexander Myles 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Brad Gaut 17. Jack Quinn

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Harley Smith-Shields 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Hudson Young 13. Daniel Keir 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 17. Elijah Hunt 20. Tom Robertson

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Brandon Mani;


Parramatta Eels v North Sydney Bears
Sun May 27 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. John Fonua 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Ayden Carling 10. Michael Tupou 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Nick Okladnikov 15. Stefano Utoikamanu 16. Pele Vaigalu 17. Steve Dresler 18. Vea Tapa 19. Bruce Ward 20. Charbel Tasipale 21. William Kei

North Sydney Bears
1. Keiran Hayman 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Jake Tago 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Maila Chan-Foon 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Cameron Yeates 11. Matthew French 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Jayden Griffin 15. Luke Hodge 16. Dante Taliai 17. Jubilee Soloa

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Adam Williams, Mitchell Stone;


0 Comments