TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 14

34396832 10156134800555325 2439549356932595712 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Mounties
Sat June 9 2018, 11:00am at QBE Stadium

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Harley Maynard 3. Patrick Elia 4. Carlos Henry 5. Edward Kosi 6. Dakohta Taimani 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Preston Riki 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tyler Slade 13. Tom Ale 14. Penehuro Toai 15. Sione Tuipolotu 16. Puia'i Patu-vaega'au 17. Soane Hufanga

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Tom Mcgrady 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Hudson Young 13. Daniel Keir 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Nicholas Toomata 17. Elijah Hunt 20. Tom Robertson

Match Officials | Referees: Paki Parkinson;Sideline Officials: Nathan Barker Pringle, Antoinette Watts;


North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat June 9 2018, 11:15am at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Nicholas Mougias 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Jake Tago 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Rhys Ward 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Jubilee Soloa 15. Luke Hodge 16. Treymaine Brown 17. Cameron Yeates

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Jake Averillo 5. Malachi Morgan 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Daniel Sakiki 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Dalton Smith 13. Sam Radovu 14. Reuben Taylor 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. John Salatielu 17. Jacob Winterstein 19. Matt Doorey 20. Josh Wilkinson

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Luke Heckendorf;


Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
Sat June 9 2018, 1:30pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Justin Worley 3. Starford To'a 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Elijah Rasiga 6. Tex Hoy 7. Nash Birch 8. Mathew Croker 9. Matthew Moon 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Benjamin Talty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Brandon Russell 15. Will Davies 16. Luke Huth 17. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Treymain Spry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 14. Kenese Kenese 15. Freddy Lussick 16. Daniel Stojanovski 17. Jonah Theyers 18. Edenn Rogers-Smith

Match Officials | Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Dylan Clarke, Louis Matheson;


Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 9 2018, 2:45pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Ofisa Seufale 5. Heath Gibbs 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Ben Seufale 9. Jake Scott 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Kane Mcquiggin 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Riley Cheshire 16. Harrison Leonard 17. Edward Carter 18. Kiani Marshall 19. James Tautaiolefua 21. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Tom Kenny 3. Dane Oostendorp 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Max Barry 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. John Tuivaiti 14. Michael Fenn 15. Finn Heath 17. Felefa Letoi 18. Ben Gleeson 19. Sione Folau 20. Matthew Hammond

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Ben Teague;


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun June 10 2018, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. John Fonua 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Nick Okladnikov 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Michael Tupou 9. Ayden Carling 10. Sean Keppie 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Vea Tapaatoutai 15. Steve Dresler 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Pele Vaigalu 18. Tyrone Faulkner 19. Bruce Ward 20. Valance Harris 21. Jaydn Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Isaac Lumelume 5. Jackson Ferris 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. James Roumanos 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Blake Manowski 13. Josh Carr 14. Jayden Millard 15. Fine Kula 16. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 17. Tom Caughlan 18. James Russell

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Stephen Bourke;


Penrith Panthers BYE
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
0 Comments