TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 18

36834680 10156219203275325 8183061576861876224 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 18 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri July 13 2018, 5:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Justin Worley 3. Heath Gibbs 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Elijah Rasiga 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Tex Hoy 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Tom Starling 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Brandon Russell 13. Mathew Croker 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 16. Tevita Alifa 17. Benjamin Talty

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Morgan Harper 5. Malachi Morgan 6. Nikau Williams 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Dalton Smith 13. Sam Radovu 14. Alex Seve 15. Giordan Patea 16. John Salatielu 17. Zac Saddler 19. Austin Dias 20. Jacob Winterstein

Match Officials | Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague;


North Sydney Bears v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 14 2018, 11:00am at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Nicholas Mougias 3. Johnny Mitsias 4. Jake Tago 5. Ethan Abou-ghaida 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Jayden Griffin 10. Samuel Lilomaiava 11. Justin Frain 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Luke Casson 15. Jake O’Meley 16. Luke Hodge 17. Bryn Callaghan

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Jackson Ferris 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Jayden Millard 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Blake Manowski 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Luke Jurd 15. Fine Kula 16. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 17. Tom Caughlan 18. Lachlan Scarpelli

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Cameron Mitchell;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 14 2018, 1:00pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Gillard 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Matheson Johns 5. Samuel Mccann 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Cooper Purcell 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Matthew Delbanco 12. Luke Gale 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Tom Angel 15. Mathew Sheppard 16. Matthew Nicholson 17. Jack Gordon 18. Jiye Ellis 19. Bailey Dickinson 20. Dylan Morris

Parramatta Eels
1. John Fonua 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Jaydn Field 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Ayden Carling 10. Sean Keppie 11. Samuel McGregor 12. Dylan Clifford 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Michael Tupou 15. Steve Dresler 16. Vea Tapaatoutai 17. Tyrone Faulkner 18. Mitchell Butfield 19. Beni Valu 20. Charbel Tasipale 21. Dylan Brown

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Nathan Loveday;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Sat July 14 2018, 1:10pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Bilal Maarbani 2. Tyrone Taukamo 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Tevita Funa 5. Dane Oostendorp 6. Zaan Weatherall 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Tyran Ott 10. Michael Fenn 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Blake Andrews 13. Jordan Main 14. Jaiden Tarrant 15. Finn Heath 16. Raff Letoi 17. Matthew Hammond 18. Max Barry 21. Ben Gleeson

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Treymain Spry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Nick O'meley 7. Tom Steadman 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Duwayne Mariner 14. Jonah Theyers 15. Tagiolupe Tivalu 16. Daniel Stojanovski 17. Daniel Suluka Fifita

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Joel Mani;


Wests Tigers v Mounties
Sat July 14 2018, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Ofisa Seufale 5. Liam Pakau 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Ben Seufale 9. Jake Scott 10. Edward Carter 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Alex Seyfarth 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Riley Cheshire 16. Will Lawson 17. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 19. Josh Bermingham 20. James Tautaiolefua

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Tom Mcgrady 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Lyons 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Toby Westcott 8. Nicholas Toomata 9. Lachlan Cooper 10. Matt Scott 11. Hudson Young 12. Daniel Keir 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Komiti Tuilagi 16. Tom Robertson 17. Elijah Hunt

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Andrew McRae;


Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sun July 15 2018, 9:00am at QBE Stadium

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Harley Maynard 3. Casey Smith 4. E. Tuimavave-gerrard 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 9. Penehuro Toai 10. Phillip Makatoa 11. Harvey Tupouniua 12. Sione Tuipolotu 13. Tyler Slade 14. Taane Paki 15. Junior Pule Pua 16. Soane Hufanga 17. Elijah Sufia

Penrith Panthers
1. Justin Jones 2. Marlon Ritchie 3. Zachary Ryan 4. Thomas Lofts 5. Brian Too 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Brendan Hands 8. Jack Quinn 9. Meni Luke 10. John Trimboli 11. Alexander Myles 12. Dean Blore 13. Spencer Leniu 14. Maurice Trindall 15. James Owen 16. Jordan Eshman 17. Mathew Faauila

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Barker Pringle;Sideline Officials: Antoinette Watts, Joseph Green;


0 Comments