TEAMS: NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup U20's - 2018 Round 3

29468714 10155951660340325 4246675091745669120 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 24 2018, 11:00am at GIO Stadium Canberra

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Komiti Tuilagi 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Daniel Keir 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Charlie Rourke 17. Nicholas Toomata 18. Liam Mock 19. Tom Mcgrady 20. Jesse Dent 21. Adam Rizk

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Kyle Cassel 4. Tuipulotu Katoa 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Giordan Patea 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Sam Radovu 14. Corey Matthews 15. Elie El Zakhem 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Daniel Sakiki 20. John Salatielu

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Mitchell Stone;


St George Illawarra Dragons v North Sydney Bears Sat March 24 2018, 1:00pm at Ron Costello Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jason Gillard 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Steven Marsters 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Dante Lusio 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Jack Cross 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Luke Gale 15. Bailey Dickinson 16. Tom Angel 17. Matthew Delbanco 18. Tyran Wishart 19. Tyler Moon 20. Dylan Morris

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Ethan Abou-ghaida 4. Arisento Bou Sleiman 5. Sean Sabutey 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Sam Johnstone 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Jubilee Soloa 11. Cameron Yeates 12. Luke Hodge 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Luke Casson 15. Matthew French 16. Nicholas Mougias 17. Caleb Campbell

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Ben Teague;


Penrith Panthers v Warriors Sat March 24 2018, 1:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Brian Too 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Mitch Revell 9. Meni Luke 10. Brad Gaut 11. Billy Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Isaiah Nuimata 15. John Trimboli 16. James Conroy 17. Jack Quinn 18. Bryn Callaghan 19. Ryan Pritchard 21. Dean Blore

Warriors
1. Tevita Mikaele 2. Kayal Iro 3. Tom Ale 4. Patrick Elia 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Paul Turner 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Dylan Tavita 10. Preston Riki 11. Harvey Tupouniua 12. Brody Tamarua 13. Tyler Slade 15. Wesley Veikoso 16. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 17. Sione Tuipolotu 18. Tayhler Paora 20. Lewis Sio

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Luke Saldern;


Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters Sat March 24 2018, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. Connelly Lemuelu 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofisa Seufale 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Edward Carter 9. Jake Scott 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Ben Seufale 14. James Tautaiolefua 15. Harrison Leonard 16. Kane Mcquiggin 17. Alatanu Wright 18. Riley Cheshire 19. Bennett Wheelhouse 20. Curtis Wilson

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Tyrell Neiufi 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Daniel Suluka Fifita 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Josh Curran 14. Phillip Makatoa 15. Kenese Kenese 16. Stanley Malae 17. Freddy Lussick

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Joshua McGowan;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sun March 25 2018, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Tevita Funa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Max Barry 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Blake Andrews 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 13. Jordan Main 14. Michael Fenn 15. Kees Nicholson 16. Sosaia Talivakiola 17. Kurt Schultz 18. Finn Heath 19. Ben Gleeson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Scarpelli 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 18. Jayden Millard 19. Tom Caughlan 20. Jackson Ferris 21. Jackson Stewart

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Stephen Bourke;


Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights Sun March 25 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Michael Cheer 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Nick Okladnikov 13. Michael Tupou 14. Jessie Cronin 15. Beni Valu 16. Samuel McGregor 17. James Porter 18. Austin Dias 19. Bruce Wakeling 20. Pele Vaigalu 21. Jaydn Field

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Tom Starling 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Brandon Russell 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 16. Luke Huth 17. Will Davies 18. Mathew Croker

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Tim Hannon;


0 Comments