TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 6

30443307 10156007801925325 3861603115853676544 o

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat April 14 2018, 10:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Paul Turner 2. Elijah Sufia 3. Tom Ale 4. Kayal Iro 5. Patrick Elia 6. Sam Nati 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Lewis Sio 10. Preston Riki 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Harvey Tupouniua 13. Tyler Slade 14. Carlos Henry 15. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 16. Wesley Veikoso 17. Brody Tamarua 18. Uenuku Malesala

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Tom Kenny 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Zaan Weatherall 8. Michael Fenn 9. Max Barry 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. Finn Heath 14. Mark Tepu-smith 15. Ben Gleeson 16. Kurt Schultz 17. Sosaia Talivakiola 18. Jaiden Tarrant

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Paki Parkinson, Antoinette Watts;


North Sydney Bears v Wests Tigers
Sat April 14 2018, 11:15am at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Jake Tago 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Nicholas Mougias 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Sean Sabutey 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Tarquinn Butler 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Luke Casson 15. Matthew French 16. Jubilee Soloa 17. Cameron Yeates

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Liam Pakau 3. Curtis Wilson 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Edward Carter 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Ben Seufale 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Lucas Castle 15. Kiani Marshall 16. Harrison Leonard 17. Alatanu Wright 18. Ofisa Seufale 19. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 21. Will Lawson

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Luke Saldern;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sat April 14 2018, 1:15pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Hayden Lomax 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Luke Gale 14. Matthew Delbanco 15. Bailey Dickinson 16. Tom Angel 20. Dylan Morris

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Tyrell Neiufi 6. Tom Steadman 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Daniel Suluka Fifita 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Josh Curran 14. Phillip Makatoa 15. Kenese Kenese 16. Daniel Stojanovski 17. Jonah Theyers

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Lachlan Greenfield;


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 14 2018, 1:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Justin Worley 6. Tex Hoy 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Luke Huth 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Mathew Croker 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Joe Bromage 16. Matthew Moon 17. Brandon Russell

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Scarpelli 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 18. Jayden Millard 19. Tom Caughlan 21. Jackson Stewart 22. Jackson Ferris

Match Officials | Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Luke Heckendorf;


Mounties v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Paul Roache 2. Tom Mcgrady 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Lachlan Cooper 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Adam Rizk 10. Matt Scott 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Daniel Keir 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Komiti Tuilagi 17. Nicholas Toomata

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Ethan Parry 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Nick Okladnikov 13. Michael Tupou 14. Jessie Cronin 15. Samuel McGregor 16. James Porter 17. Austin Dias 18. Pele Vaigalu 19. Bruce Wakeling 20. Michael Cheer 21. Jaydn Field

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Stephen Bourke;


Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun April 15 2018, 9:45am at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Mose Feilo 5. James Conroy 6. Dean Blore 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Mitch Revell 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Jack Quinn 11. Billy Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Ben Cartwright 17. Brad Gaut 18. Alexander Myles

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Morgan Harper 5. Jonty Timoti 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Daniel Sakiki 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Sam Radovu 14. Corey Matthews 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Kayne Kalache 17. John Salatielu 20. Zac Hetherington

Match Officials | Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Tom Cambourn;


0 Comments