TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 8

JFlegg R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
Fri April 27 2018, 5:45pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Keiran Hayman 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Jake Tago 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Matthew French 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Cameron Yeates 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Sean Sabutey 15. John Kaufusi 16. Jubilee Soloa 18. Jayden Griffin 19. Justin Frain

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Mathew Croker 9. Tom Starling 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Brandon Russell 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Joe Bromage 16. Luke Huth 17. Will Davies

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Patrick Mackey;


Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 28 2018, 9:00am at QBE Stadium

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Uenuku Malesala 3. Tom Ale 4. Carlos Henry 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Dakohta Taimani 7. Paul Turner 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Harvey Tupouniua 13. Preston Riki 14. Patrick Elia 15. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 16. Brody Tamarua 17. Eiden Ackland 18. Dylan Tavita

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Jackson Ferris 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. James Russell 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Blake Manowski 17. Tom Caughlan 18. Lachlan Scarpelli

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Paki Parkinson, Nathan Barker Pringle;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 28 2018, 11:00am at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Dylan Morris 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tyler Moon 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Cooper Purcell 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Luke Gale 13. Matthew Delbanco 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tom Angel 16. Dante Lusio 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Jack Cross

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. James Conroy 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Dean Blore 7. Toby Westcott 8. Brad Gaut 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Jack Quinn 11. William Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Alexander Myles 17. Mitch Revell

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Bradley Kiehne;


Sydney Roosters v Mounties
Sat April 28 2018, 1:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Treymain Spry 6. Tom Steadman 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Ethan O'neill 12. Josh Curran 13. Phillip Makatoa 14. Daniel Stojanovski 15. Edenn Rogers-Smith 16. Stanley Malae 17. Daniel Suluka Fifita

Mounties
1. Paul Roache 2. Andre Niko 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Lachlan Cooper 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Daniel Keir 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Mcgrady 16. Jesse Dent 17. Nicholas Toomata 18. Adam Rizk 19. Joshua Stuckey 20. Elijah Hunt 21. Liam Mock

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Ben Teague;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat April 28 2018, 1:15pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Morgan Harper 5. Jonty Timoti 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Sam Radovu 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Daniel Sakiki 19. Giordan Patea

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Tom Kenny 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Zaan Weatherall 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. Finn Heath 14. Michael Fenn 15. Max Barry 16. Mark Tepu-smith 17. Kurt Schultz 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Tyran Ott

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Lyndsay Packer;


Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
Sun April 29 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Taufa Afu 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Ethan Parry 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Dylan Brown 8. Michael Tupou 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Nick Okladnikov 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Salesi Fainga'a 15. Stefano Utoikamanu 16. Pele Vaigalu 17. James Porter 18. Bruce Ward 19. William Kei 20. Sean Keppie

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Curtis Wilson 4. Heath Gibbs 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Ben Seufale 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Will Lawson 11. Alex Seyfarth 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Riley Cheshire 15. Harrison Leonard 16. Jarrad Spicer 17. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 19. Jake Scott 20. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 21. Lucas Castle

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Mitchell Stone;


0 Comments