QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Finals Week 1

2017FOGSColts30

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 1 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Finals Series! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd)
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat September 2 2017, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Michael Walit 3. Corban Daniels 4. Regan Baker 24. William Partridge 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Te Arahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Zachary Kerr 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Jayden Newbould 16. Patrick Randall 17. James Flack 19. Bailey Butler 18. Brayden Dee

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Jack Conlan 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Curtis Dansey Smaller 5. Kody Parsons 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Bayley Gill 8. Andrew Scougall 20. Jamie Crocker 10. Luke Polson 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Will Woolley 13. Lionel Johnson 14. Lamonz Williams 15. Isaiah Barker 16. Isaac Lee 17. Kobe Whalan

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Nik Inthout;


Elimination Final (4th v 5th)
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers Sun September 3 2017, 11:00am at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jake Egan 2. Henderson Godfrey 3. B. Byrne-perrett 4. Dakota Tolhurst 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Riley Moore 7. Thomas Rafter 10. T. Afemui-nohotima 9. Jack Wright 20. Jacob Boyce 11. Liam Taylor 12. Beau Condon 13. Stephen Buckley 14. D. Forde-hurrell 16. Jack Wright 17. Zac Kearns 18. Norbert Balacinski 21. William Toloi 22. Tino Faasuamaleaui 23. Robbie Barwick 24. Joseph Curran

Easts Tigers

1. Rahkeem Auda 2. Aaron Pidcock 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Zakaria Taibi 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Lachlan Foulds 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Jacob Allick 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Max Cameron 15. Viliami Otuafi 16. Jacob Teevan 17. Eli Noovao

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Jay Hardie;


0 Comments