QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 1

FOGS ColtsLogo
 photo 2017FOGSColts.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat May 13 2017, 1:30pm at Civic Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Alan White 2. Toa Faataape 3. Broughton Clark 4. David Pritchard 5. Jesse Matafeo 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Raiden Fonoti 9. Bradley Frith 10. Tagiolupe Tivalu 11. Lumafale Lualua 12. Luke Burton 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Savaan Tahere 15. Amosa Aumua 16. Derek Hemopo 17. Ezra Tuli 18. Lorenzo Chung-kwan

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Jack Conlan 3. Marty Ferguson 4. Isaac Lee 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Bayley Gill 8. Luke Polson 9. Zae Wallace 10. Jack Peacock 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Darius Farmer 13. Jerome Veve 14. Xavier Johansson 15. Harrison Burling 16. Lamonz Williams 17. Charlie Gee 18. Isaiah Barker 19. Lionel Johnson

Match Officials
Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Matt Colclough, Jack Klein;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets Sat May 13 2017, 3:00pm at Kitchener Park

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Steven Tatipata 2. Tyson Smith 3. Luke Modini 4. Ryan O'keefe 5. Leonard Baker 6. Matthew Milson 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Lachlan Barr 9. Jack Callow 10. Tyrone Faulkner 11. Jacob Wright 12. Johan Kaese 13. Bailey Crompton 14. Tepirihi Puke-riki 15. Jonty Hansen 16. Sam Ballinger 17. Zayne Holleran 18. David Quinlin

Ipswich Jets
1. Matthew Gibuma 2. Samuel Dixon 3. David Iopu 4. Junior Vaitai 5. Frank Kuresa 6. Shar Walden 7. Adrian Elder 8. James Blake 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Tristan Davis 12. Brandon Russell 13. Bailey Macdonald 14. Andrew Richardson 15. Mike Sau 16. Jeremy Mulitalo 17. Michael Eldridge 18. Jordan Spry 19. Aiden Boyce

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Daniel Hewett, Nik Inthout;


Easts Tigers v Norths Devils Sun May 14 2017, 11:30am at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Hayden Bishop 2. Zakaria Taibi 3. Aaron Pidcock 4. Vesi Sa'u 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Max Cameron 11. Maranatha Raeli 12. Josef Cash-tobin 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Eli Noovao 15. Nickolas Trevisiol 16. Mason Pakai 17. Liam Hensler

Norths Devils
1. Herbie Farnworth 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Kalemb Hart 4. Liam Horne 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Joel Hughes 7. Jack Just 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Haydin Elsebach 10. Riley Leota 11. Jack Peoples 12. Michael Molo 13. Samuel Collins 14. Kobe Hetherington 15. Joseph Mcguire 17. Patrick Akauola 20. Justin Timu

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Glen Stewart;


Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun May 14 2017, 12:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. Callum Boomer 3. Sam Clark 4. T. T. 5. Hayden Berlin 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Caleb Pirini 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Bronston Kennach 11. Zac Akehurst 12. Kai O'donnell 13. Sean Garner 14. Kyle Williams 15. Corey Walker 16. Sharmah Schmidt 17. Samson Halatau 18. Allan Lockwood

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jake Egan 2. Pio Nakubuwai 3. B. Byrne-perrett 4. Brody Riseborough 5. Hayden Lewis-boyer 6. Baidon Cooper 7. D. Forde-hurrell 19. Connor Mccabe 9. Joseph Curran 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Beau Condon 12. Jacob Boyce 13. Stephen Buckley 15. Liam Taylor 16. Blake Bella 17. William Toloi 18. Isaak Pedersen

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Isaac Freeman;


Western Mustangs v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun May 14 2017, 12:30pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 6. Jordyn Kuhn 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 25. William O'gradey 11. Jazz Namana 10. Todd White 14. Joe Packer 15. Isaac Laird 16. Ethan Hearn 21. Bryce Whale

Redcliffe Dolphins
3. Will Carter 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Travis Leo

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Shearer;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Nik Inthout;


0 Comments