QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 15

2017FOGSColts26

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat August 19 2017, 11:00am at Maroochydore JRL

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Brody Riseborough 2. Jack Wright 3. B. Byrne-perrett 4. Dakota Tolhurst 5. Riley Moore 6. Beau Condon 7. Thomas Rafter 10. T. Afemui-nohotima 9. D. Forde-hurrell 20. Jacob Boyce 11. Wyatt Reynolds 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Jack Wright 15. Liam Taylor 17. Zac Kearns 18. Norbert Balacinski

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Matthew Milson 2. Brandt Quinn 3. Johan Kaese 4. Leonard Baker 5. Lui Lockington 6. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Lachlan Barr 9. Jack Callow 10. Mitipere Tuatai 11. Braden Collins 12. Jacob Wright 13. Jonty Hansen 14. Sam Ballinger 15. Zayne Holleran 16. Dominique Te Awa 17. Tyrone Faulkner

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Dylan Cassidy;


Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies Sat August 19 2017, 11:30am at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Matthew Gibuma 2. Noah Elisaia 3. David Iopu 4. Timothy Konelio 5. Kyle Jones 6. Julian Christian 7. Adrian Elder 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. John Vairoa 22. Tupu Lisati 13. Junior Vaitai 12. Michael Eldridge 14. Jordan Spry 15. Aiden Boyce 16. Jeremy Mulitalo

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Alan White 2. Henry Pritchard 3. Bradley Frith 4. David Pritchard 5. Toa Faataape 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 8. Raiden Fonoti 9. Savaan Tahere 10. Elson Jackson 11. Clayton Mack 12. Broughton Clark 13. Jesse Matafeo 15. Derek Hemopo 16. J. Thompson-barchard 19. Amosa Aumua 20. Ezra Tuli

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Daniel Hewett, Matt Colclough;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat August 19 2017, 4:30pm at Ian Clarkson Field, Rochedale

Easts Tigers

1. Jacob Teevan 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Aaron Pidcock 5. Mark Newham 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Dechlan Day 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Jacob Allick 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Max Cameron 15. Viliami Otuafi 16. Jacob Teevan 17. Eli Noovao

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Luke French 3. Brett Anderson 4. Corban Daniels 24. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. James Flack 14. Jayden Newbould 15. Te Arahi Wihongi 16. Patrick Randall 17. Justice Utatao

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Josh McDermott;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Western Mustangs Sun August 20 2017, 11:50am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Jack Conlan 3. Jake Sparey 4. Kody Parsons 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Bayley Gill 8. Marty Ferguson 20. Jamie Crocker 10. Luke Polson 11. Isaac Lee 12. Darius Farmer 13. Isaac Worboys 14. Lamonz Williams 15. Will Woolley 16. Te Aranui Doyle 17. Jake Gleeson

Western Mustangs

1. Jordyn Kuhn 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jazz Namana 5. Nathaniel Jones 6. Cory Paix 7. Wade Austin 8. Daniel Dean 9. Bryce Whale 10. Todd White 11. Lachlan Perry 12. James Robinson 13. Isaac Laird 14. Wally Pegler 15. Joe Packer 17. Ethan Hearn 25. William O'gradey

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Griffin Bellette;


Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils Sun August 20 2017, 3:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kyle Williams 2. Hayden Berlin 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Caleb Pirini 5. Rhian Stowers 6. Tim Swane 7. Tye Barry 8. Jayden Sveistrup 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Arron Shelford 11. Sam Clark 12. Zac Akehurst 13. Sean Garner 14. Zachary Mccormack 15. Lochlyn Sheldon 16. Corey Walker 17. Cooper Hornburg

Norths Devils

1. Justin Cridland 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Samuel Collins 4. Liam Horne 5. Kalemb Hart 6. Jack Miers 7. Jack Just 8. Patrick Akauola 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Riley Leota 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Luke Kisaloff 13. Joseph Mcguire 14. Haydin Elsebach 15. Kegan Tuhega 16. Michael Molo 20. Jack Peoples

Match Officials
Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Jackson McKellar;


0 Comments