QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 2

FOGS ColtsLogo
 photo 2017FOGSColts.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Around 6pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here thanks to the QRL!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Western Mustangs Sat May 20 2017, 11:30am at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Jordan Spry 2. Samuel Dixon 3. David Iopu 9. Ethan Pringle 5. Frank Kuresa 6. Shar Walden 7. Adrian Elder 8. Bailey Macdonald 14. Andrew Richardson 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Tristan Davis 12. Brandon Russell 13. Michael Eldridge 4. Junior Vaitai 15. Mike Sau 16. Liam Mullins 17. Aiden Boyce

Western Mustangs
1. Jazz Namana 2. Thomas Landers 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Quindon Mcintosh 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 25. William O'gradey 11. Todd White 12. Ethan Hearn 14. Ryan Horton 15. Isaac Laird 16. Kyle Petersen 21. Bryce Whale

Match Officials
Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Daniel Hewett, Jack Klein;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies Sat May 20 2017, 2:55pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Baidon Cooper 2. Pio Nakubuwai 3. William Toloi 4. Jake Egan 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Jack Wright 7. Braydon Trindall 19. T. Afemui-nohotima 9. Joseph Curran 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Jacob Boyce 12. Dale Madden 13. Stephen Buckley 14. D. Forde-hurrell 15. Liam Taylor 16. Hayden Lewis-boyer 20. Dakota Tolhurst

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 2. Toa Faataape 3. Broughton Clark 4. David Pritchard 5. Jesse Matafeo 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Raiden Fonoti 9. Bradley Frith 10. Tagiolupe Tivalu 11. Derek Hemopo 12. Luke Burton 13. Savaan Tahere 14. Alan White 16. Elson Jackson 19. Amosa Aumua 20. Ezra Tuli

Match Officials
Referees: Glen Stewart;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Josh McDermott;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils Sun May 21 2017, 10:30am at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Will Carter 4. Corban Daniels 5. Alexander Brown 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Brayden Dee 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Damian Darlington 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Tristan Hope 15. Patrick Randall 16. James Flack 17. Te Arahi Wihongi

Norths Devils
1. Justin Cridland 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Joel Hughes 7. Jack Just 20. Justin Timu 9. Haydin Elsebach 10. Riley Leota 11. Samuel Collins 12. Michael Molo 13. Jack Cameron 14. Owen Jones 15. Joseph Mcguire 16. Mofate Afoa 17. Luke Kisaloff

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Jordan Morel;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers Sun May 21 2017, 10:45am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Jack Conlan 3. Marty Ferguson 4. Isaac Lee 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Bayley Gill 8. Luke Polson 9. Zae Wallace 10. Jack Peacock 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Darius Farmer 13. Jerome Veve 14. Xavier Johansson 15. Harrison Burling 16. Lionel Johnson 17. Kobe Whalan

Easts Tigers
1. Rahkeem Auda 2. Zakaria Taibi 3. Hayden Bishop 16. Aaron Pidcock 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Frank Fualema 12. Maranatha Raeli 11. Josef Cash-tobin 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Viliami Otuafi 15. Max Cameron 17. Caleb Daunt 20. Lachlan Foulds

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Nik Inthout;


Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun May 21 2017, 3:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Allan Lockwood 2. Didy Blankett 3. Sam Clark 4. T. Mcdonald 5. Hayden Berlin 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Caleb Pirini 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Bronston Kennach 11. Zac Akehurst 12. Kai O'donnell 13. Sean Garner 14. Shaw Needham 15. Sharmah Schmidt 16. Huston Holloway 17. Sua Aiiloilo 18. Ethan Paikea 19. Samson Halatau 20. Tye Barry

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Steven Tatipata 3. Luke Modini 4. Johan Kaese 5. Leonard Baker 6. Haydyn O'Hara 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Lachlan Barr 9. Jack Callow 10. Zayne Holleran 11. Edward Burns 12. Jacob Wright 13. Bailey Crompton 14. Tepirihi Puke-riki 15. Tyrone Faulkner 16. Sam Ballinger 17. Jonty Hansen

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Nik Inthout;


0 Comments