QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 8

FOGS ColtsLogo
 photo 2017FOGSColts.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat July 1 2017, 1:15pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Julian Christian 2. Samuel Dixon 3. David Iopu 4. Frank Kuresa 5. Noah Elisaia 6. Shar Walden 7. Adrian Elder 8. Mike Sau 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Jeremy Mulitalo 12. Michael Eldridge 22. Tupu Lisati 13. Aiden Boyce 14. Jordan Spry 15. Timothy Konelio 16. Andrew Richardson

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tre Williams 2. Jack Conlan 3. C. Dansey-smaller 4. Isaac Lee 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Bayley Gill 8. Luke Polson 9. Liam Hampson 10. Marty Ferguson 11. Tyler Ingram 12. Darius Farmer 13. Will Woolley 14. Lionel Johnson 15. Te Aranui Doyle 16. Jamie Crocker 17. Jaman Rio

Match Officials
Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Aaron Wheeler;


Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat July 1 2017, 1:30pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Jacob Teevan 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Zakaria Taibi 16. Aaron Pidcock 6. Nickolas Trevisiol 7. Nathan Brown 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Eli Noovao 10. Heath Wilson 11. Jacob Allick 12. Josef Cash-tobin 13. Jesse Uhlmann 5. Jacob Teevan 15. Max Cameron 17. Bailey Court 20. Maranatha Raeli

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Baidon Cooper 2. Liam Taylor 3. William Toloi 4. Jake Egan 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Jack Wright 20. Clayton Dodt 9. D. Forde-hurrell 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Jacob Boyce 12. B. Byrne-perrett 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Joseph Curran 15. Thomas Rafter 16. Blake Bella 17. Malu Nona 18. Zac Kearns 19. T. Afemui-nohotima 21. Hayden Lewis-boyer 22. Beau Condon

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Jackson McKellar, Griffin Bellette;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies Sat July 1 2017, 2:45pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Matthew Milson 2. Leonard Baker 3. Johan Kaese 4. Steven Tatipata 5. Brandt Quinn 6. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Tyrone Faulkner 9. Jacob Wright 10. Zayne Holleran 11. Bailey Crompton 12. Mitipere Tuatai 13. Braden Collins 14. Isaak Spletter 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Taelem Mcgregor 17. Jonty Hansen

Souths Logan Magpies

1. L. Sutton 2. Alan White 3. David Pritchard 4. Broughton Clark 5. Chol Chol 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 8. Charlie Kaipati 9. Bradley Frith 10. Raiden Fonoti 11. Clayton Mack 19. Amosa Aumua 13. Jesse Matafeo 12. Derek Hemopo 14. Blake Scott 16. Tagiolupe Tivalu 20. Ezra Tuli

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Nik Inthout;


Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun July 2 2017, 12:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Callum Boomer 2. Sam Clark 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Corey Alexander 6. Caleb Pirini 7. Tye Barry 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Lachlan Douglas 11. T. T. 12. Zac Akehurst 13. Tim Swane 14. Kyle Williams 15. Huston Holloway 16. Arron Shelford 17. Bronston Kennach 18. Sua Aiiloilo 19. Harry Fitzhugh

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Brayden Dee 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. James Flack 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Jayden Newbould 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Te Arahi Wihongi 17. Patrick Randall

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Jay Hardie;


Western Mustangs v Norths Devils Sun July 2 2017, 12:30pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs

1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Denzel Burns 6. Wally Pegler 7. Wade Austin 8. Daniel Dean 9. Bryce Whale 10. Todd White 11. Tom Boland 12. Lachlan Perry 25. William O'gradey 14. Jordyn Kuhn 15. Isaac Laird 16. Ryan Horton 17. Ethan Hearn 18. Nathaniel Jones

Norths Devils

1. Justin Cridland 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Liam Horne 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Joel Hughes 7. Jack Just 8. Joseph Mcguire 9. Haydin Elsebach 10. Riley Leota 11. Samuel Collins 12. Michael Molo 13. Jack Peoples 14. Owen Jones 15. Patrick Akauola 17. Luke Kisaloff 20. Justin Timu

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Daniel Hewett, Dylan Cassidy;


0 Comments