QRL FOGS Under 20's Cup - 2017 Round 3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Under 20's Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSU20s round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE

Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat March 18 2017, 12:40pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Kienan Grogan-hayes 2. Blake Wallace 3. Trevor Spicer 4. Isaiah Pau 5. Rhy Young 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Jack Willis 8. Whyatt Barnes 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Ben Cocciolone 11. Johann Turner 12. Cody-john Clark 13. Lee Kennedy 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Matt Klowss 16. Minjiluk Mcinnes 17. Shaun Ezzy

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jake Egan 2. Pio Nakubuwai 3. B. Byrne-perrett 4. William Toloi 5. Chol Chol 6. Baidon Cooper 7. Braydon Trindall 18. Daniel Robinson 9. Joseph Curran 10. Levy Nzoungou 11. T. Mcdonald 12. Beau Condon 13. Dale Madden 14. D. Forde-hurrell 15. Connor Mccabe 16. Jarred Dash 17. Stephen Buckley

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: George Sailor, Brandon Dalgety;


Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters Sat March 18 2017, 2:05pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. George Moananu 3. Christian Power 4. Brett Anderson 5. Lachlan La Rosa 6. Oscar Carter 7. Brenn Foster 8. Clancy Kersh 9. Jason Bail 10. Faron Morris 11. Yaza Stephen 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Sione Veukiso 14. Lachlan Taylor 15. Mitchell Guy 17. Solomon Vasuvulagi 18. Norbert Balacinski

Mackay Cutters

1. George Prior 2. Jake Thornton 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Jayden Batchelor 5. Jared Maguire 6. Daniel Boyd 7. Jacob Bourke 8. Maloni Soane 9. Brendan White 10. Harrison Black 11. Jacob Schill 12. John O'brien 13. Luke Schulte 14. Eliki Taufahema 15. Luke Campbell 16. Darcy Head 17. Brendan Barnard 18. Brandon Withers

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Zeke Hansen;


Victoria RL v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat March 18 2017, 2:10pm at Casey Fields

Victoria RL

1. Chase Aporo 2. Uala Salia 3. Kelma Tuilagi 19. Jacob Cordtz 5. William Sila 6. Nikau Williams 7. Trent Toelau 8. John Salatielu 17. Sulio Fifita 10. Nicholas Hay 11. Jordin Leiu 12. Rylie Williams 13. C. Kirisome 9. James Brooks 14. Liam Headon 15. John Schwalger 16. Tiui Misi 20. Zev John 23. J. Faato-tuafuti

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Matthew Milson 2. Leonard Baker 3. Edward Burns 4. Luke Modini 5. Tyson Smith 6. Kyle Coghill 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Bailey Crompton 9. Tepirihi Puke-riki 10. Mitipere Tuatai 11. Cameron Torpy 12. Jacob Wright 13. Jonty Hansen 14. Denny Lagos 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Lachlan Barr 17. Johan Kaese

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Roger Reeves;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 18 2017, 2:30pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Jacob Teevan 2. Zakaria Taibi 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kea Pere 5. Connor Jones 6. Hayden Bishop 7. Nickolas Trevisiol 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Frank Fualema 11. Joel Gittins 12. Matthew Smit 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Max Cameron 15. Mason Pakai 16. Aaron Flanagan 17. Caleb Daunt

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Will Carter 2. William Partridge 3. Brenton Pinkerton 4. Corban Daniels 5. Dwight Saueha 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Dylan Minetto 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Travis Leo 15. Brayden Dee 16. Damian Darlington 17. Te Arahi Wihongi 18. James Flack

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Shearer;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, James Downie;


Central Queensland Capras v Burleigh Bears Sat March 18 2017, 2:45pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras

1. Brady Mckenna 2. Darcy Grant 3. Jayden Alberts 4. Cameron Oakley 5. Martin Crough 6. Caleb Tull 7. Isaiah Sullivan 8. Joshua Irwin 9. Kalem Pacey 10. Riley Reid 11. Lachlan Norris 12. Jace O'neill 13. William Neven 14. Nicholas Brose 15. Joseph Murphy 16. Lawson Storey 17. Tycer O'dell 18. Jacob Jones 19. Dosai Warria 20. Zachary Nugent

Burleigh Bears

1. Tye Barry 2. Hayden Berlin 3. Samuel Clark 4. Corey Walker 5. Didymus Blankett 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Shaw Needham 8. Lachlan Douglas 9. A. Ngatuere-wroe 10. Ethan Paikea 11. Zachary Akehurst 12. Sharmah Schmidt 13. Drew Mccullough 14. Vito Siaosi 15. Huston Holloway 16. Ryley Lappin 17. Bronston Kennach

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Shearer;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Lachlan Godfrey;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Western Mustangs Sun March 19 2017, 12:35pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jake Gleeson 2. Joshua Quinn 3. Faatupu Lisati 4. Tyler Ingram 5. Jack Conlan 6. Bailey Gill 7. Zae Wallace 8. Luke Polson 9. Daniel Halmshaw 10. Lionel Johnson 11. Marty Ferguson 12. Rory Lillis 13. Zane Willshire 14. Alexander Fitzhugh 15. Xavier Johansson 16. Harrison Burling 19. Doryaan Hape Apiata

Western Mustangs

1. Blake Appo 2. Jordan Swan 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Quindon Mcintosh 6. Jordyn Kuhn 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 10. Todd White 11. Jazz Namana 12. Ryan Horton 13. Tom Boland 14. Bryce Whale 16. Jordan Collinson 17. Damian Mcintosh 25. William O'gradey

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Keegan Betts, Brodie Cowan;

0 Comments