QRL FOGS Under 20's Cup - 2017 Round 5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Under 20's Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSU20s round will be posted right here!

NOTE: This article has been updated on 18 April 2017 with new teamlists for the previously postponed Tweed Heads-Souths Logan fixture, which will be played this Sunday 23 April 2017.

All other matches have been played previously.

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters BYE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies Sun April 23 2017, 12:25pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jack Conlan 2. Tai Cragnolini 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Jake Gleeson 5. Joshua Quinn 6. Alexander Fitzhugh 7. Bailey Gill 8. Luke Polson 9. Jake Sparey 10. Xavier Johansson 11. Marty Ferguson 12. Faatupu Lisati 13. Zane Willshire 14. Thomas Plater 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Harrison Burling 17. Jerome Veve 19. Doryaan Hape Apiata

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Alan White 2. Toa Faataape 3. David Pritchard 4. Broughton Clark 5. Jesse Matafeo 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Bradley Frith 20. Ezra Tuli 9. Savaan Tahere 10. Charlie Kaipati 11. Raiden Fonoti 12. Luke Burton 13. Rory Ferguson 8. Corey Vinall 14. Henry Pritchard 15. Derek Hemopo 16. Bruce Ten

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Keegan Betts, Josh McDermott;


Previously played matches:


Norths Devils v Victoria RL Sat April 1 2017, 1:05pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Justin Cridland 2. Kegan Tuhega 3. Regan Glynn 5. Lachlan Gallegos 6. Joel Hughes 7. Jack Just 8. Jack Peacock 9. Jack Miers 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jack Cameron 13. Haydin Elsebach 14. Samuel Collins 15. Unngoorra Harbour 16. Riley Leota 20. Justin Timu

Victoria RL

1. Chase Aporo 2. Uala Salia 3. William Sila 19. Jacob Cordtz 5. Liam Headon 6. Nikau Williams 7. Trent Toelau 8. John Schwalger 9. James Brooks 10. Nick Hay 11. Jordin Leiu 12. Rylie Williams 13. C. Kirisome 15. Sulio Fifita 16. S. Seuiavatele 17. Zev John 20. Kelma Tuilagi

Match Officials
Referees: Glen Stewart;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Josh McDermott;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat April 1 2017, 1:10pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jake Egan 2. Pio Nakubuwai 3. B. Byrne-perrett 4. William Toloi 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Baidon Cooper 7. Braydon Trindall 18. Levy Nzoungou 9. Joseph Curran 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Beau Condon 12. Jacob Boyce 13. Stephen Buckley 14. D. Forde-hurrell 16. Hayden Lewis-boyer 17. Liam Taylor 20. Robbie Barwick

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Steven Tatipata 2. Luke Modini 3. Kyle Coghill 4. Mitchell Ferguson 5. Tyson Smith 6. Matthew Milson 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Samasoni Potemani 9. Jacob Wright 10. Mitipere Tuatai 11. Bailey Crompton 12. Johan Kaese 13. Cameron Torpy 14. Tepirihi Puke-riki 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Lachlan Barr 17. Jonty Hansen 18. Denny Lagos

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: James Harbridge, Lachlan Sutton;


Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears Sat April 1 2017, 1:40pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Kienan Grogan-hayes 2. Blake Wallace 3. Shaun Ezzy 4. Isaiah Pau 5. Rhy Young 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Jack Willis 8. Whyatt Barnes 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Ben Cocciolone 11. Johann Turner 12. Cody-john Clark 13. Lee Kennedy 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Matt Klowss 16. Minjiluk Ambrum 17. Dillon Jones

Burleigh Bears

1. Tye Barry 2. Hayden Berlin 3. Corey Walker 4. Dallas Donnelly 5. Didymus Blankett 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Shaw Needham 8. Lachlan Douglas 9. A. Ngatuere-wroe 10. Ryley Lappin 11. Zachary Akehurst 12. Sharmah Schmidt 13. Sean Garner 14. Kyle Williams 15. Huston Holloway 16. Vito Siaosi 17. Bronston Kennach

Match Officials
Referees: Kurt Igesund;Sideline Officials: Brandon Dalgety, Zac Osborne;


Townsville Blackhawks v Easts Tigers Sat April 1 2017, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Apia Stephen 3. George Moananu 4. Brett Anderson 5. Lachlan La Rosa 6. Oscar Carter 7. Brenn Foster 8. Faron Morris 9. Jason Bail 10. Clancy Kersh 11. Lachlan Taylor 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Sione Veukiso 14. Izaak Toby 15. Steele Platt 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Mitchell Guy 18. Norbert Balacinski

Easts Tigers

1. Hayden Bishop 2. Zakaria Taibi 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kea Pere 5. Kyle Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Augustus Rangihuna 8. Heath Wilson 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Dechlan Day 11. Joel Gittins 12. Frank Fualema 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Max Cameron 15. Matthew Smit 19. Bailey Court 20. Lachlan Foulds

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Zeke Hansen;


Western Mustangs v Central Queensland Capras Sat April 1 2017, 6:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs

1. Blake Appo 2. Jordan Swan 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Nathaniel Jones 6. Jordyn Kuhn 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 10. Todd White 11. Jazz Namana 12. Ryan Horton 13. Tom Boland 15. Jordan Collinson 16. Ethan Hearn 19. Curtly Hammond 20. Damian Mcintosh 21. Bryce Whale 25. William O'gradey

Central Queensland Capras

1. Brady Mckenna 2. Darcy Grant 3. Jayden Alberts 4. Isaiah Sullivan 5. Martin Crough 6. Caleb Tull 7. Ryan Flintham 8. Zachary Nugent 9. Nicholas Brose 10. Riley Reid 11. Lachlan Norris 12. Jace O'neill 13. William Neven 16. Lawson Storey 19. Dosai Warria 20. Joseph Murphy 22. Joshua Irwin

Match Officials
Referees: Greer Beck;Sideline Officials: Martin Baldo, Luke Williams;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets Sun April 2 2017, 3:30pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Will Carter 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Dylan Minetto 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Travis Leo 15. Brayden Dee 16. James Flack 17. Te Arahi Wihongi

Ipswich Jets

1. Jordan Spry 2. Samuel Dixon 3. David Iopu 4. Andrew Richardson 5. Noah Elisaia 6. Shar Walden 7. Adrian Elder 8. James Blake 9. Carter Auld 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Michael Eldridge 17. Bailey Macdonald 14. Matthew Gibuma 12. Jeremy Mulitalo 13. Aiden Boyce 15. Liam Mullins 16. Lachlan Melling

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Griffin Bellette, Will Shannon;

0 Comments