TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Finals Week 1

DRAW Matts FW1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2018 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Final (6 v 7)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Sat April 14 2018, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Harrison Cox 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Dane Courtney 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Blake Hosking 10. Joshua Finau 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Billy Burke 14. Jed Hardy 15. Dylan Falesita 16. Zac Hodges 17. Kobie Wilson 18. Jake Biggs 19. Callum Perryman 20. Epeli Sukanaivalu 21. Tyler Field

Balmain Tigers
1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Samuel Kanaan 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Siosifa Amone 9. Cougar Wheeler 10. Jayden Lawandos 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'kane 13. Raymond Raad 14. Thomas Kwok 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Jaycob Anjoul 17. Joshua Basso 18. Anthony Ikimata 19. Mark Zacharias 20. Joseph Lavaki 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata

Match Officials | Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Noah Simpkins, Blake Williams;


Qualifying Final (1 v 4)
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 14 2018, 4:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Penrith Panthers
1. Donovan Boney 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Connor Mason 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Izack Tago 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Kristian-li Mai 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Jarrod Hackney 17. Campbell Fisher 18. Braith Alexander 19. Lachlan Large 20. Hamid El-bayeh 21. Reece Davison

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Hayden Regan 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Harry Fraser 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Sam Robinson 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Lachlan Williams 13. Brock Greacen 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Noah Nailagoliva 17. Max Bradbury

Match Officials | Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Ethan Murray;


Qualifying Final (2 v 3)
Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun April 15 2018, 11:30am at Lottoland

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Simon Tito 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kyle Leonard 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Mika Tonu 16. Samuel Loizou 17. Taylor Mauala 18. Lachlan Maric 19. Alfred Curuenavuli 20. Ngarimu Harte 21. Rick Siofele

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Cameron Brown 3. Tony Francis 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Tyrone Holakeituai 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Teddy Wilson 8. Tyreece Matangi 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. James Uesele 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Toni Mataele 15. Marley Hunter 16. Israel Ahofono 17. Darcy Hoy 18. Seturi Iakopo 21. Logan Fox 25. Jai Vakai

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Isaac El-Hassen;


Elimination Final (5 v 8)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Sun April 15 2018, 12:45pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Farouk Barake 2. Bunsom Chaipanya 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Lipoi Hopoi 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Tusi-alofa Aonga 13. Billee Mohammed 14. Joshua Parke 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. George Lopeti 17. Solomon Akama 19. Natrell Tawa 22. Darcy O'toole

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 5. Harley Nizza 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Joshua Coric 9. Riley Wooden 10. Trent Griffiths 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Fletcher Blackett 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Clive Brett 16. Trey Barlow 17. Declan Manago 18. Drever Burdis 19. Tearana Temaari 20. Louie Chilver

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Benjamin Seppala;


0 Comments