TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Preliminary Finals

MAP Matts FW3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Preliminary Finals of the 2018 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 28 2018, 10:30am at St Marys Stadium

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Cameron Brown 3. Toni Mataele 4. Seturi Iakopo 5. Uluaki Tuipulotu 6. Tony Francis 7. Kaeo Weekes 8. Tyreece Matangi 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Israel Ahofono 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. James Uesele 14. Tyrone Holakeituai 15. Marley Hunter 17. Darcy Hoy 22. Logan Fox 25. V. Tonga 26. Jai Vakai

Penrith Panthers
1. Donovan Boney 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Connor Mason 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Izack Tago 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Kristian-li Mai 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Jarrod Hackney 17. Campbell Fisher 18. Braith Alexander 19. Lachlan Large 20. Hamid El-bayeh 21. Braydan Duncan

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Robert Morey;


Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 28 2018, 4:30pm at St Marys Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Hayden Regan 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Sam Robinson 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Harry Fraser 13. Brock Greacen 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Noah Nailagoliva 17. Max Bradbury

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Simon Tito 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kyle Leonard 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Mika Tonu 16. Samuel Loizou 17. Taylor Mauala 18. Lachlan Maric 19. Alfred Curuenavuli 20. Ngarimu Harte 21. Rick Siofele

Match Officials | Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Bianca Santi, Blake Williams;


0 Comments