TEAMS: NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 3

DVVaamiVAAAE0It2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Central Coast Roosters BYE

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels Sat February 24 2018, 9:40am at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Sunia Turuva 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Ashley Cosgrove 5. Kristian-li Mai 6. Donovan Boney 7. Braith Alexander 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Jarrod Hackney 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Connor Mason 15. Izack Tago 16. Malaki Neiufi 17. Zac Lipowicz 18. Niwhai Puru 19. Campbell Fisher 20. Hamid El-bayeh 21. Lachlan Large

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Alfred Curuenavuli 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Ngarimu Harte 6. Samuel Loizou 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Trey Mooney 11. Lachlan Maric 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Desmond Raukete 15. Mika Tonu 16. Taylor Mauala 17. Rick Siofele 18. Larry Muagututia 19. Sunia Siasau 20. Jordan Tapusoa 21. Kyle Leonard

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Noah Simpkins;


Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers Sat February 24 2018, 10:00am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 5. Patrick Taukafa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Joshua-vaa Keresoma 2. Vince Raco 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Hugo Savala 8. Henry Mikaele 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Toesami Toevai 12. Dylan Williams 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Blair Healey 15. Liva Andrews 16. Carson Lutau 18. Patrick Tagg 19. Liam Tonpi

Illawarra Steelers
1. Cooper Tunbridge 2. Benjamin Lavender 3. Harley Nizza 4. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 5. Joshua Goodchild 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jhet Steyger 8. Trent Griffiths 9. Jack Owens 10. Clive Brett 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Fletcher Blackett 13. Tearana Temaari 14. Riley Wooden 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Tyrone Roberts 17. Brandon Morkos 18. Drever Burdis 19. Joshua Coric 20. Louie Chilver

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Joseph Tesoriero;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Dragons Sat February 24 2018, 10:30am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Zach Kambos 2. K. Donovan-phillips 3. Krystian Mapapalangi 4. Evan Manning 5. Christian Smirnotis 6. Joseph Suaalii 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Davvy Moale 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Aiden Hawa 11. Zach Maling 12. Ali Zaman 13. Ned Hicks 14. Michael Gerolimos 15. D. Hawe-de-thierry 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 18. R. Vesikula 24. Izayah Tuigamala

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Harrison Hewitt 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Ernest Tevaga 6. Mason Taufa 7. John Dufty 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Mason Makatoa 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. Mackenzie Roche 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Joshua Porter 17. Nikau Wrathall 18. Mike Ellazar 19. Harrison Dimmer 20. Tyrone Simitsopoulos 22. Khalil Youssef

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Seamus Carroll, Brandon Cavellaro;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 24 2018, 10:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Bunsom Chaipanya 2. Adam Lababidi 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Joseph O'neill 7. Joshua Parke 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Rabih Chami 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Darcy O'toole 13. Billee Mohammed 14. Michael Farah 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. Ali Tamer 17. Hachem Arnaout

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Logan Fox 3. Tony Francis 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Teddy Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Toni Mataele 14. Tyrone Holakeituai 15. Marley Hunter 16. Darcy Hoy 17. Jai Vakai 18. Israel Ahofono 19. Augustino Mau'u

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Aaron McGeoch, Michael Tasker;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Balmain Tigers Sat February 24 2018, 10:45am at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Bryce Crane 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Justin Matamua 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Kynan English 10. Che Ternagi 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Byron Strickland 13. Brady Saipaia 14. Ethan Tutt 15. Fale Alesana 16. Luke Cowley 18. Tristyn Ball 19. Jordan Tangata 20. Jay Kirk 21. Brendan Hodge

Balmain Tigers
1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Mark Zacharias 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata 9. Raymond Raad 10. Siosifa Amone 11. Anthony Ikimata 12. Henry O'kane 13. Brandon Tumeth 14. Jayden Lawandos 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Cougar Wheeler 17. Joshua Basso 18. Thomas Kwok 19. Jaycob Anjoul 20. Dominic Micallef 22. Joseph Lavaki

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Nathan King, Alexander Ward;


Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears Sat February 24 2018, 12:00pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Noah Nailagoliva 3. Hayden Regan 4. Deam Langdin 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Lachlan Williams 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Harry Fraser 13. Sam Robinson 14. Zac Miller 15. Rhys Mcdonald 16. Brock Greacen 17. Max Bradbury

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. Louis Reyes 3. Tom Jarrett 4. John Wesley-vunga 5. Finau Tava 6. Nick Russell 7. Brock Wells 8. Jack Previtera 9. Kyle Bowen 10. Luke Friscan 11. Corey Meyer 12. Brock Parker 13. Cruise Tweedie 14. Brian Abdennour 15. Harrison Davey 16. Joseph Vitanza 17. Andrew Collins

Match Officials
Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, Isaac El-Hassen;


Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat February 24 2018, 12:45pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Addison Williams 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Paul Grove 4. Junior Tupou 5. Joseph Delle 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Connor Williams 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Aidan Connell 10. Kane Smith 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jack Williams 13. Clay Webb 14. Joshua Knight 15. Drew Beavan 16. Bryce Magnone 17. Fiefia Lotefia 18. Wilson Hamblin

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Samuel Healey 10. Apisalome Saukuru 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Blake Hosking 14. Jed Hardy 15. Epeli Sukanaivalu 16. Zac Hodges 17. Joshua Finau 18. Jackson Lenzo 19. Dane Courtney 21. Kobie Wilson 22. Cody Fuz

Match Officials
Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Brandon Mani;


0 Comments