TEAMS: NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 4

MattsTeams2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Illawarra Steelers BYE

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat March 3 2018, 10:00am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Ngarimu Harte 6. Samuel Loizou 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Jabriel Kalache 15. Rick Siofele 16. J. Betham-misa 17. Larry Muagututia 18. Taylor Mauala 19. Simon Tito 20. Alfred Curuenavuli 21. Sunia Siasau

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Zach Kambos 2. K. Donovan-phillips 3. Krystian Mapapalangi 4. Evan Manning 5. Christian Smirnotis 6. Joseph Suaalii 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Davvy Moale 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Aiden Hawa 11. Zach Maling 12. Ali Zaman 13. Ned Hicks 14. Michael Gerolimos 15. D. Hawe-de-thierry 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 19. R. Vesikula 20. Jayden Mclachlan 21. Carson Kaho 24. Izayah Tuigamala

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Aaron McGeoch, Ethan Murray;


St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat March 3 2018, 10:00am at Norford Park

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Harrison Hewitt 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Mike Ellazar 6. Mason Taufa 7. John Dufty 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Mason Makatoa 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. Mackenzie Roche 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Joshua Porter 17. Nikau Wrathall 19. Harrison Dimmer 20. Tyrone Simitsopoulos 22. Khalil Youssef 23. Thomas Flynn

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Bryce Crane 4. Luke Cowley 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Brendan Hodge 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Kynan English 10. Byron Strickland 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Brady Saipaia 13. Tristyn Ball 14. Justin Matamua 15. Adonai Faagutu 16. Jay Kirk 18. Daniel Wood 19. Jordan Tangata 21. Jet Boland

Match Officials
Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Daniel Perry, Todd Ripps;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 3 2018, 11:00am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Logan Fox 3. Tony Francis 4. Tyrone Holakeituai 5. Cameron Brown 6. Griffin Bamford 7. Teddy Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Toni Mataele 14. Atelea Afeaki 15. Marley Hunter 17. Darcy Hoy 18. Augustino Mau'u 19. Israel Ahofono 25. Jai Vakai

Central Coast Roosters
1. Bowan Foreshew 2. Josh Martin 3. Zachariah Mclean 4. Kyle Mahony 5. Bailey Frost 6. Sandon Smith 7. Dylan Pisani 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Zac Montgomery 14. Jake Holmes 15. Matthew Russell 16. Brock Elford 17. Bryson Jones 18. Finn Moulston 19. Rhys Jurd 20. Leo Elton

Match Officials
Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Nathan King;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Balmain Tigers Sat March 3 2018, 11:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Farouk Barake 2. Bunsom Chaipanya 3. Natrell Tawa 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Joseph O'neill 7. Michael Farah 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Rabih Chami 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Lipoi Hopoi 13. Ali Tamer 14. Khaled Rajab 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. George Lopeti 17. Solomon Akama 20. Bilal Yazici

Balmain Tigers
1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Samuel Kanaan 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Matthew Maroun 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Anthony Ikimata 9. Cougar Wheeler 10. Siosifa Amone 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'kane 13. Thomas Kwok 14. Jayden Lawandos 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Jaycob Anjoul 17. Joshua Basso 19. Joseph Lavaki 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata 22. Mark Zacharias 23. Dominic Micallef

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Benjamin Seppala;


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders Sat March 3 2018, 12:00pm at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Toesami Toevai 5. Vince Raco 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Vaiala Tamati 8. Carson Lutau 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Aporosa Kurucake 13. Drey Mercy 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Louis Grossemy 16. Liva Andrews 17. Lottu Poseta 19. Blair Healey 20. Dylan Williams 22. Stefan Moscarello

Canberra Raiders
1. Addison Williams 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Paul Grove 4. Junior Tupou 5. Joseph Delle 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Connor Williams 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Aidan Connell 10. Kane Smith 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jack Williams 13. Clay Webb 14. Joshua Knight 15. Drew Beavan 17. Fiefia Lotefia 18. Wilson Hamblin 23. Bryce Magnone

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, Christopher Chalkley;


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 3 2018, 12:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Harry Fraser 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Lachlan Williams 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Sam Robinson 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Rhys Mcdonald 17. Max Bradbury

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Samuel Healey 10. Billy Burke 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Blake Hosking 14. Jed Hardy 15. Epeli Sukanaivalu 16. Zac Hodges 17. Apisalome Saukuru 18. Jake Biggs 19. Dane Courtney 20. Joshua Finau 21. Kobie Wilson

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Michael Tasker;


North Sydney Bears v Penrith Panthers Sun March 4 2018, 10:00am at TG Millner Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. Finau Tava 3. Tom Jarrett 4. Nick Russell 5. John Wesley-vunga 6. Raymond Mu 7. Brock Wells 8. Jack Previtera 9. Brian Abdennour 10. Luke Friscan 11. Corey Meyer 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Andrew Collins 14. Kyle Bowen 15. Sage Pone 16. Joseph Vitanza 17. Brock Parker

Penrith Panthers
1. Donovan Boney 2. Jamie Davison 3. Braydan Duncan 4. Kristian-li Mai 5. Reece Davison 6. Connor Mason 7. Braith Alexander 8. Lachlan Large 9. Hamid El-bayeh 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Izack Tago 12. Hohepa Puru 13. Riley Bax 14. Trent Borthwick 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Jai Wynbergen 17. Malaki Neiufi 18. Osemen Momoh 19. Liam Kennedy 20. Maxwell Pritchard 21. Sunia Turuva

Match Officials
Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Andrew Nightingale, Jack Gerrie;


0 Comments