TEAMS: NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 5

MattsTeams3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canberra Raiders BYE

Balmain Tigers v Sydney Roosters Sat March 10 2018, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Samuel Kanaan 2. Jayme Elias 3. Dylan Cowin 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Matthew Maroun 6. Zane Camroux 7. Cougar Wheeler 8. William Abou-arrage 9. Raymond Raad 10. Siosifa Amone 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'kane 13. Thomas Kwok 14. Jayden Lawandos 15. Anthony Ikimata 16. Jaycob Anjoul 17. Joshua Basso 18. Hayden Essery 19. Joseph Lavaki 20. Dominic Micallef 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Joshua-vaa Keresoma 5. Vince Raco 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Vaiala Tamati 8. Carson Lutau 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Toesami Toevai 12. Aporosa Kurucake 13. Drey Mercy 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Zayn Wilkins 16. Louis Grossemy 17. Henry Mikaele 18. Dylan Williams 19. Terence Tovey 20. Patrick Tagg 21. Stefan Moscarello

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Seamus Carroll, Todd Ripps;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears Sat March 10 2018, 10:15am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Zach Kambos 2. K. Donovan-phillips 3. Krystian Mapapalangi 4. Joseph Suaalii 5. Evan Manning 6. Jayden Mclachlan 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Davvy Moale 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Zach Maling 11. Ali Zaman 12. Terrell Kalo Kalo 13. Ned Hicks 14. Michael Gerolimos 15. Carson Kaho 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 18. R. Vesikula 19. Christian Smirnotis 20. Aiden Hawa 21. D. Hawe-de-thierry

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. Finau Tava 3. Matthew Rose 4. Nick Russell 5. John Wesley-vunga 6. Raymond Mu 7. Brock Wells 8. Jack Previtera 9. Brian Abdennour 10. Luke Friscan 11. Corey Meyer 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Andrew Collins 14. Kyle Bowen 15. Shannon Moses 16. Joseph Vitanza 17. Brock Parker

Match Officials | Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: James Leane, Tobi Holder;


Illawarra Steelers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 10 2018, 12:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 5. Jordan Karakousis 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Trent Griffiths 9. Riley Wooden 10. Clive Brett 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Fletcher Blackett 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Joshua Coric 16. Tearana Temaari 17. Declan Manago 18. Drever Burdis 21. Harley Nizza

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Logan Fox 3. Tony Francis 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Griffin Bamford 7. Teddy Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Tyrone Holakeituai 13. Toni Mataele 14. Atelea Afeaki 15. Marley Hunter 17. Darcy Hoy 19. Ibrahim Fakhri 21. Lachlan Gorman 22. Oskar Enasio 23. Declan King 25. Jai Vakai

Match Officials | Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Garth Burley, Lachlan Greenfield;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels Sat March 10 2018, 12:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Kirk 3. Bryce Crane 4. Luke Cowley 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Brendan Hodge 8. Che Ternagi 9. Kynan English 10. Adonai Faagutu 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Brady Saipaia 13. Byron Strickland 14. Justin Matamua 15. Eneseli Kamuta 16. Fale Alesana 18. Tristyn Ball 19. Jordan Tangata

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Ngarimu Harte 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Jordan Tapusoa 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Kyle Leonard 15. Taylor Mauala 16. J. Betham-misa 17. Sunia Siasau 18. Oscar Mezzomo 19. Larry Muagututia 20. Alfred Curuenavuli 21. Rick Siofele

Match Officials | Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, Cody Simmons;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons Sat March 10 2018, 12:00pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Samuel Healey 10. Billy Burke 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Blake Hosking 14. Jed Hardy 15. Epeli Sukanaivalu 16. Zac Hodges 17. Apisalome Saukuru 18. Jake Biggs 19. Dane Courtney 20. Joshua Finau 21. Kobie Wilson

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Harrison Hewitt 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Mike Ellazar 6. Mason Taufa 7. Mackenzie Roche 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. John Dufty 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Mason Makatoa 17. Joshua Porter 18. Liam Bolger 19. Harrison Dimmer 20. Tyrone Simitsopoulos 21. Chris Yang

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Noah Simpkins, Mark Gannon;


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights Sat March 10 2018, 12:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Sunia Turuva 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Ashley Cosgrove 5. Jamie Davison 6. Donovan Boney 7. Connor Mason 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Hohepa Puru 13. Izack Tago 14. Braith Alexander 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Kristian-li Mai 17. Lachlan Large 18. Hamid El-bayeh 19. Campbell Fisher 20. Braydan Duncan 21. Niwhai Puru

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Harry Fraser 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Lachlan Williams 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Sam Robinson 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Rhys Mcdonald 17. Max Bradbury

Match Officials | Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Isaac El-Hassen;


Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sun March 11 2018, 12:50pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Bowan Foreshew 2. Rhys Jurd 3. Brock Elford 4. Josh Martin 5. Bailey Frost 6. Sandon Smith 7. Dylan Pisani 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Zac Montgomery 14. Leo Elton 15. Matthew Russell 16. Finn Moulston 17. Bryson Jones 18. Zachariah Mclean 19. Kyle Mahony 20. Jake Holmes

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Bunsom Chaipanya 2. Adam Lababidi 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Rabih Chami 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Lipoi Hopoi 13. Taringa Maungaati 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Billee Mohammed 16. Ali Tamer 17. Darcy O'toole 19. Natrell Tawa

Match Officials | Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Kassandra McDonald;


0 Comments