TEAMS: NSWRL U16s UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 6

MattsTeams4

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Balmain Tigers BYE

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 17 2018, 10:00am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Ngarimu Harte 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kyle Leonard 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Mika Tonu 16. J. Betham-misa 17. Lachlan Maric 18. Jordan Tapusoa 19. Larry Muagututia 20. Alfred Curuenavuli 21. Samuel Loizou

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Tyler Field 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Joshua Finau 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Billy Burke 14. Jed Hardy 15. Epeli Sukanaivalu 16. Zac Hodges 17. Dane Courtney 18. Jackson Lenzo 19. Harrison Cox 20. Apisalome Saukuru 21. Noah Lester

Match Officials | Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Isaac El-Hassen;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters Sat March 17 2018, 10:15am at Erskineville Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Krystian Mapapalangi 2. Christian Smirnotis 3. K. Donovan-phillips 4. Terrell Kalo Kalo 5. Evan Manning 6. Joseph Suaalii 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Ali Zaman 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Aiden Hawa 11. D. Hawe-de-thierry 12. Davvy Moale 13. Ned Hicks 14. Michael Gerolimos 15. R. Vesikula 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 18. Ame Cottrell 19. Jayden Mclachlan 20. Zach Maling 21. Zach Kambos

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Vince Raco 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Hugo Savala 8. Drey Mercy 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Aporosa Kurucake 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Liam Tonpi 15. Terence Tovey 16. Henry Mikaele 17. Toesami Toevai 18. Liva Andrews

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Benjamin Seppala;


St George Dragons v Illawarra Steelers Sat March 17 2018, 10:30am at Jubilee Oval

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Harrison Hewitt 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Mike Ellazar 6. Mason Taufa 7. Mackenzie Roche 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. John Dufty 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Mason Makatoa 17. Joshua Porter 18. Liam Bolger 19. Harrison Dimmer 20. Tyrone Simitsopoulos 21. Chris Yang

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. Tearana Temaari 5. Joshua Goodchild 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Joshua Coric 9. Riley Wooden 10. Drever Burdis 11. Jackson Shereb 12. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Clive Brett 16. Harley Nizza 17. Declan Manago 18. Fletcher Blackett 19. Benjamin Lavender 20. Louie Chilver

Match Officials | Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Seamus Carroll, James Leane;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers Sat March 17 2018, 11:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Bunsom Chaipanya 2. Natrell Tawa 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Lipoi Hopoi 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Darcy O'toole 13. Taringa Maungaati 14. Peter Langi 15. Billee Mohammed 16. George Lopeti 17. Solomon Akama

Penrith Panthers
1. Ashley Cosgrove 2. Kristian-li Mai 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Braydan Duncan 6. Donovan Boney 7. Niwhai Puru 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Connor Mason 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Hohepa Puru 13. Izack Tago 14. Jarrod Hackney 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Hamid El-bayeh 17. Lachlan Large 18. Braith Alexander 19. Campbell Fisher 20. Reece Davison 21. Maxwell Pritchard

Match Officials | Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Jack Bird;


Newcastle Knights v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 17 2018, 12:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Hayden Regan 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Harry Fraser 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Sam Robinson 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Lachlan Williams 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Brock Greacen 17. Rhys Williams

Central Coast Roosters
1. Bowan Foreshew 2. Rhys Jurd 3. Brock Elford 4. Josh Martin 5. Bailey Frost 6. Sandon Smith 7. Dylan Pisani 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Zac Montgomery 14. Leo Elton 15. Matthew Russell 16. Kyle Mahony 17. Bryson Jones 18. Zachariah Mclean 19. Jake Holmes 21. Nelson Ward

Match Officials | Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Kade Mcdonald, Michael Tasker;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders Sat March 17 2018, 12:30pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Logan Fox 3. Tony Francis 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Griffin Bamford 7. Teddy Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Toni Mataele 14. Oskar Enasio 15. Marley Hunter 16. Tyrone Holakeituai 17. Darcy Hoy 21. Lachlan Gorman 22. Atelea Afeaki 25. Jai Vakai

Canberra Raiders
1. Joseph Delle 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Paul Grove 4. Junior Tupou 5. Addison Williams 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Connor Williams 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Liam Fitzsimmons 10. Kane Smith 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jack Williams 13. Clay Webb 14. Joshua Knight 15. Aidan Connell 17. Joseph Ward 18. Jackson Owen 19. Jesse Buchan 23. Bryce Magnone

Match Officials | Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Andrew Nightingale, Robert Morey;


North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun March 18 2018, 10:00am at TG Millner Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. John Wesley-vunga 3. Tom Jarrett 4. Nick Russell 5. Finau Tava 6. Raymond Mu 7. Brock Wells 8. Jack Previtera 9. Brian Abdennour 10. Brock Parker 11. Corey Meyer 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Andrew Collins 14. Kyle Bowen 15. Sage Pone 16. Blake Hancock 17. Daniel Abraham 18. Alex Noble 19. Luke Friscan

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Bryce Crane 4. Luke Cowley 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Brendan Hodge 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Kynan English 10. Che Ternagi 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Brady Saipaia 13. Tristyn Ball 14. Justin Matamua 15. Adonai Faagutu 16. Byron Strickland 17. Burt Tukala 18. Ethan Tutt 19. Daniel Wood 22. Fale Alesana

Match Officials | Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Greenfield, Paul Eden;


0 Comments