TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 7

MattsTeams5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Dragons BYE

Penrith Panthers v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 24 2018, 10:00am at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Ashley Cosgrove 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Jamie Davison 5. Reece Davison 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Braith Alexander 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Jarrod Hackney 12. Hohepa Puru 13. Izack Tago 14. Hamid El-bayeh 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Liam Kennedy 17. Lachlan Large 18. Kristian-li Mai 19. Connor Mason 20. Braydan Duncan 21. Campbell Fisher

Central Coast Roosters
1. Bowan Foreshew 2. Rhys Jurd 3. Phoenix Steinwede 4. Josh Martin 5. Bailey Frost 6. Sandon Smith 7. Dylan Pisani 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Matthew Russell 13. Zac Montgomery 14. Leo Elton 15. Nelson Ward 16. Adam Runchel 17. Bryson Jones 18. Kyle Mahony 19. Brock Elford 20. Jake Holmes 21. Zachariah Mclean

Match Officials | Referees: Brett Eyb;Sideline Officials: Kassandra McDonald, James Leane;


Balmain Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 24 2018, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Samuel Kanaan 2. Jayme Elias 3. Dylan Cowin 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Siosifa Amone 9. Raymond Raad 10. Jayden Lawandos 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'kane 13. Thomas Kwok 14. Anthony Ikimata 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Jaycob Anjoul 17. Joshua Basso 18. Mark Zacharias 19. Joseph Lavaki 20. Dominic Micallef 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Tony Francis 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Toni Mataele 7. Teddy Wilson 8. Jai Vakai 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. James Uesele 14. Logan Fox 15. Marley Hunter 16. Seturi Iakopo 17. Darcy Hoy 19. Israel Ahofono 22. Atelea Afeaki 23. Tyrone Holakeituai

Match Officials | Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Shaun Greentree;


Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters Sat March 24 2018, 10:00am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Simon Tito 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kyle Leonard 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Lachlan Maric 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Mika Tonu 16. Samuel Loizou 17. Taylor Mauala 18. James Malauulu 19. Oscar Mezzomo 20. Alfred Curuenavuli 21. Ngarimu Harte

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Blair Healey 3. Jordan Swann 4. Joshua-vaa Keresoma 5. Vince Raco 6. Vaiala Tamati 7. Hugo Savala 8. Drey Mercy 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Aporosa Kurucake 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Thomas Siumaka 15. Terence Tovey 16. Henry Mikaele 17. Toesami Toevai 18. Liva Andrews 19. Carson Lutau 21. Lottu Poseta

Match Officials | Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Murray;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 24 2018, 10:15am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Krystian Mapapalangi 2. Zach Kambos 3. K. Donovan-phillips 4. Evan Manning 5. Jayden Mclachlan 6. Joseph Suaalii 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Ame Cottrell 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Aiden Hawa 11. Terrell Kalo Kalo 12. Zach Maling 13. Ned Hicks 14. Michael Gerolimos 15. D. Hawe-de-thierry 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 18. R. Vesikula 24. Izayah Tuigamala

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Farouk Barake 2. Natrell Tawa 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Peter Langi 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Lipoi Hopoi 11. Tusi-alofa Aonga 12. Stylez O'mara 13. Billee Mohammed 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. Ali Tamer 17. Solomon Akama 20. Louie Yehia 22. George Lopeti

Match Officials | Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, Benjamin Seppala;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders Sat March 24 2018, 10:30am at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Luke Cowley 4. Bryce Crane 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Brendan Hodge 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Kynan English 10. Che Ternagi 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Brady Saipaia 13. Tristyn Ball 14. Justin Matamua 15. Daniel Wood 16. Fale Alesana 17. Byron Strickland 18. Burt Tukala 19. Ethan Tutt 20. Adonai Faagutu 21. Braden Leigh

Canberra Raiders
1. Junior Tupou 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Paul Grove 4. Jackson Owen 5. Addison Williams 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Joseph Ward 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Wilson Hamblin 10. Joshua Knight 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jack Williams 13. Clay Webb 14. Connor Williams 15. Kane Smith 17. Jesse Buchan 18. Drew Beavan 23. Fiefia Lotefia

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Sweeney;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Brayden Wasson;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears Sat March 24 2018, 12:00pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Harrison Cox 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Billy Burke 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Blake Hosking 14. Jed Hardy 15. Joshua Finau 16. Zac Hodges 17. Dane Courtney 18. Jake Biggs 19. Callum Perryman 20. Epeli Sukanaivalu 21. Jackson Lenzo

North Sydney Bears
1. Louis Reyes 2. John Wesley-vunga 3. Tom Jarrett 4. Kyle Bowen 5. Finau Tava 6. Brock Wells 7. Nick Russell 8. Jack Previtera 9. Brian Abdennour 10. Luke Friscan 11. Dan Stovold 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Brock Parker 14. Cruise Tweedie 15. Sage Pone 16. Joseph Vitanza 17. Harrison Davey 18. Matthew Rose

Match Officials | Referees: Brandon Cavellaro;Sideline Officials: Noah Simpkins, Isaac El-Hassen;


Illawarra Steelers v Newcastle Knights Sat March 24 2018, 1:30pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. Tearana Temaari 5. Joshua Goodchild 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Joshua Coric 9. Riley Wooden 10. Drever Burdis 11. Jackson Shereb 12. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Clive Brett 16. Harley Nizza 17. Declan Manago 18. Fletcher Blackett 19. Benjamin Lavender 20. Louie Chilver 21. Trey Barlow

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Hayden Regan 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Sam Robinson 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Lachlan Williams 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Brock Greacen 17. Rhys Williams

Match Officials | Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Aaron McGeoch;


0 Comments