TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 5

HNWP R5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brothers Penrith BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat April 21 2018, 10:45am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Priscilla Younes 3. Grace Li 4. Jamilee Bright 5. Mahinaarangi Rewi 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Inangaro Maraeara 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Hayley Tipene 10. Elianna Walton 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Candice Clay 14. Taylah Gray 16. Jennifer Winterstein 18. Joy Tedeschi

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Sinukula Sakiti 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Montana Fonua 4. Pahu Hepana 5. Chanel Steiner 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Botille Vette-welsh 8. Penelope Leiataua 9. Dahlia Tahu 10. Harmony Tahana-reneti 11. Shania Tatana 12. Quilaine Papua 13. Teina Clark 14. Tasman Higgins 15. Hanna Sio 16. Tatiana Papua 17. Taylor Osborne 18. Cheyenne Lemos-pikes

Match Officials | Referees: Aaron McGeoch;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Ramzi Daizli;


Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Sun April 22 2018, 9:30am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Dahlia Elkhatib 2. Ashleigh Buckley 3. Paiten Wise 4. Kersal Johnson 14. Jenalle Daniel 6. Celia Strickland 7. Michala Ford 10. Alysa Turas 9. Erandy Iva Munro 8. Rebecca Scott 11. Samaria Taia 12. Karina Kilpatrick 13. Tanaya Edwards 5. V. Fairhurst 15. Michelle Samson 16. Peninnah Javapro 17. Ashley Blackmore 18. Donna Lockington 19. Rachel Pace 20. Bianca Mccreadie 22. Alicia Zahra

Mounties
1. Patricia Raikadroka 2. ​ Makiah Pippen 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Monique Donovan 5. Brittany Cole 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Mariah Leger 9. Katerina Hinton 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 12. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 13. Sharinta Woodman 14. Carlee-anne Henry 15. Akoita Masina 16. ​ Cindy Whiteley 17. Simaimia Taufa

Match Officials | Referees: Corey Fisher;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Jordan Chidiac;


Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks v Newcastle CRL
Sun April 22 2018, 1:50pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Tayla Preston 2. Jessica Enright 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Lauren Denniss 5. Jessica Middleton 6. Kate Mullaly 7. Nita Maynard 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Kaarla Cowan 10. Courtney Yasserie 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Brittney Vanderhart 13. Talara Riley 15. Michaela Peck 16. Sharon Atawa Kumukthy 20. Amelia Mataele

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Frances Afeaki 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 6. Melanie Howard 7. Kylie Hilder 8. Rebecca Young 9. Renee Cross 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 22. Hannah Southwell 17. Margaret Watson 14. Ngalika Barker 15. Donna Sutton 20. Georgia Smyth 21. Naomi Medlin 23. Tayla Predebon

Match Officials | Referees: Mark Gannon;Sideline Officials: Adam Bennett, Josh Mabon;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sun April 22 2018, 2:00pm at Erskineville Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Sharon Mcgrady 2. Ianeta Baker 3. Nakia Welsh 4. Kyara Nean 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kimbaley Kershaw 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Eloise Vunakece 12. Chloe Caldwell 13. Nikita Wilson 14. Kowana Welsh 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Donita Leifi 17. Kari Doyle 18. Carly Phillips 19. Grace Uluiburotu

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Ashleigh Werner 3. Pier Pritchard 4. Josephine Maejiirs 5. Issabelle Parkman 6. Claudia Bell 7. Emily Andrews 8. Nicole Backhouse 9. Barbara Waddell 10. Lacey Shields 11. Britt Merlo 12. Raevyn Dixon 13. Jordan Pasene 14. Elizabeth Tavita 15. Hariata Ahipene 16. Clare Illsley

Match Officials | Referees: Noah Simpkins;Sideline Officials: Bailey Collins, Corey Fisher;


0 Comments