TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 6

HNWP R6

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wentworthville Magpies BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Mounties
Thu April 26 2018, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Nakia Welsh 2. Sharon Mcgrady 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Kyara Nean 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Eunice Grimes 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Kimbaley Kershaw 11. Eloise Vunakece 12. Carly Phillips 13. Chloe Caldwell 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Nikita Wilson 17. Kari Doyle

Mounties
1. Patricia Raikadroka 2. ​ Elise Robins 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Ttiri Jai Green 5. Monique Donovan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. ​ Cindy Whiteley 15. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 17. Katerina Hinton 18. Isabella Lealaiauloto 24. Carlee-anne Henry

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Jackson Kidd, Nathan Roach;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Sydney Bears
Sat April 28 2018, 11:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Priscilla Younes 3. Grace Clarke 4. Grace Li 5. Mahinaarangi Rewi 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Inangaro Maraeara 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Hayley Tipene 10. Elianna Walton 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Candice Clay 14. Taylah Gray 16. Jennifer Winterstein 17. Luti Kosema 18. Joy Tedeschi 19. Narmeen Mohamad 20. Monica Dann 21. Fatia Dennaoui

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Ashleigh Werner 3. Pier Pritchard 4. Josephine Maejiirs 5. Issabelle Parkman 6. Claudia Bell 7. Emily Andrews 8. Nicole Backhouse 9. Barbara Waddell 10. Lacey Shields 11. Britt Merlo 12. Raevyn Dixon 13. Jordan Pasene 14. Liz Tavita 15. Hariata Ahipene 16. Clare Illsley 17. Lisa Fioala

Match Officials | Referees: Aaron McGeoch;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Ramzi Daizli;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
Sat April 28 2018, 12:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Botille Vette-welsh 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Montana Fonua 4. Quilaine Papua 5. Chanel Steiner 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Teina Clark 8. Penelope Leiataua 9. Tasman Higgins 10. Harmony Tahana-reneti 11. Shania Tatana 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Dahlia Tahu 14. Tatiana Papua 16. Sinukula Sakiti 17. Chloe Leaupepe 18. Cheyenne Lemos-pikes

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Tayla Preston 2. Jessica Enright 3. Jordan Baker 4. Lauren Denniss 5. Jessica Middleton 6. Kate Mullaly 7. Nita Maynard 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Kaarla Cowan 10. Ruan Sims 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Brittney Vanderhart 13. Rima Butler 16. Ruby Ewe 17. Kameeka Mye 20. Courtney Yasserie 25. Amelia Mataele

Match Officials | Referees: Seamus Carroll;Sideline Officials: Jordan Chidiac, Ethan Klein;


Newcastle CRL v Brothers Penrith
Sat April 28 2018, 1:00pm at St John Oval

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Frances Afeaki 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 6. Melanie Howard 7. Kylie Hilder 8. Rebecca Young 9. Renee Cross 16. Tayla Predebon 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Emma Young 13. Jerry Burgmann 10. Skye Lovett 14. Ngalika Barker 17. Margaret Watson 22. Hannah Southwell 23. Claire Reed

Brothers Penrith
1. Anneliese Hughes 2. Amy Quye 3. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Brooke Harrison 6. Letitia Taylor 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Alana Dell 9. Claire Belfanti 14. Ruti Faatoafe 23. Amelia Mafi 11. Christine Pauli 15. Malia Tuifua 17. Elise Short 19. Katea Vave 24. Katrina Goolagong

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


0 Comments