TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 9

33044212 10156102690020325 3758148804075847680 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks BYE

Mounties v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat May 26 2018, 12:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Shaylee Bent 2. ​ Makiah Pippen 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. ​ Elise Robins 5. Patricia Raikadroka 6. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. Isabella Lealaiauloto 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. Simaimia Taufa 14. ​ Cindy Whiteley 15. Akoita Masina 16. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 17. Brittany Cole 21. Mariah Leger

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Brodie Dillon 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Pahu Hepana 4. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 5. Chanel Steiner 6. Quilaine Papua 7. Dahlia Tahu 8. Penelope Leiataua 9. Tasman Higgins 10. Elisapeta Taufaao 11. Shania Tatana 12. Belynda Kaiki 13. Hanna Sio 14. Chelsea Peyroux 15. Botille Vette-welsh 16. Montana Fonua 17. Teina Clark

Match Officials | Referees: Todd Ripps;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Brodie Rushby;


Newcastle CRL v North Sydney Bears
Sat May 26 2018, 1:15pm at St John Oval

Newcastle CRL
1. Isabelle Kelly 2. Amy Broadhead 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Hannah Southwell 5. Ngalika Barker 6. Tazmyne Luschwitz 7. Melanie Howard 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kylie Hilder 20. Georgia Smyth 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Emma Young 17. Margaret Watson 10. Skye Lovett 13. Jerry Burgmann 18. Tayla Predebon 22. Sophie Buller 23. Caitlan Johnston

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Ashleigh Werner 3. Sally Hawkins 4. Caitlin Keefe 5. Josephine Maejiirs 6. Shanice Parker 7. Emily Andrews 8. Hannah Griffins 9. Jordan Pasene 10. Lacey Shields 11. Raevyn Dixon 12. Nicole Backhouse 13. Sabrian Green 14. Barbara Waddell 15. Taela Fiaola

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


Wentworthville Magpies v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun May 27 2018, 2:00pm at Norford Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Ashleigh Buckley 5. Paiten Wise 4. Margaret-grace Spiric 3. Celia Strickland 2. Rachel Pace 6. Erandy Iva Munro 7. Michala Ford 10. Peninnah Javapro 9. Tanaya Edwards 8. Rebecca Scott 11. Kersal Johnson 25. Judy-may Peni 13. Bianca Mccreadie 14. Jenalle Daniel 15. Karina Kilpatrick 16. Michelle Samson 17. Alicia Zahra 19. Georgia Toevai 20. Amy Melville 21. Donna Lockington 22. Samaria Taia

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Nakia Welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Kyara Nean 4. Kari Doyle 5. Ianeta Baker 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Eloise Vunakece 12. Chloe Caldwell 13. Nikita Wilson 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Mikayla Baker 17. Rikka Lamb

Match Officials | Referees: Seamus Carroll;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, Ramzi Daizli;


Brothers Penrith v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun May 27 2018, 3:30pm at Norford Park

Brothers Penrith
1. Anneliese Hughes 2. Amy Quye 3. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Brooke Harrison 6. Elise Short 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Christine Pauli 9. Letitia Taylor 14. Ruti Faatoafe 12. Christine Pauli 11. Amelia Mafi 13. Sarah Togatuki 10. Moesha Muna 15. Claire Belfanti 17. Renata Jurjevic 18. C. Aigea Faatoafe 19. Katea Vave 21. Hunter Hakim 23. Anetta Pio 24. Talya Mika

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Priscilla Younes 3. Grace Clarke 4. Inangaro Maraeara 5. Joy Tedeschi 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Monica Dann 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Taylah Gray 10. Candice Clay 11. Luti Kosema 12. Grace Li 13. Hayley Tipene 14. Lakeisha Tipene 15. Jennifer Winterstein 16. Elianna Walton 17. Sinead Sio

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Tasker;Sideline Officials: Seamus Carroll, Ramzi Daizli;


0 Comments