Panthers v Broncos preview
7 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
It's Round 10 of the Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition, and with it another Teamlist Tuesday!
All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!
All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.
Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited
Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News
2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 10 || Friday 17, Saturday 18, Sunday 19, Monday 20 May
Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Suncorp Stadium, Friday 17 May 2013
U20's Kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Liam Kennedy
Broncos: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Jo Ofahengaue 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Elijah Alick 6. Duncan Paia'Aua 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Benjamin Garcia 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Ajuma Adams 16. Brandon Lee 17. Brett Greinke
Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Francis Veukiso 9. Zach Friend 10. Mitchell Hall 11. Sam Johnson 13. Kyle McConnell 13. Caleb Binge
Interchange: 14. Oliver Percy 15. Sam Gee 16. Sam Harrold 17. Tom Rowles 18. Adam Gledhill
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 17 May 2013
U20's kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Jason Higgins and Nathan Smith
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Will Paterson 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Aaron Gray 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Jaiden Hawkes 7. Christian Hazard 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 11. Brad Croad 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jake Watts 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Jeremy Fuller 17. Wesam Mourad 18. Cheyne Whitelaw
Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Manaia Rudolph 4. Leva Li 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Luke Williams 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Andrew Vela 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Shane Lalogafau 15. Andrew Kazzi 16. Fosio Tatola 17. Manaia Cherrington 20. Rhyce McLaren
St. George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 18 May 2013
U20's kickoff 3:15pm AEST (5:15pm NZT)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: David Munro/Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone and Adam Cassidy; Video Referees: Justin Morgan/Steve Clark
Dragons: 1. Jackson Hastings 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Hayden Carpenter 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Jacob Neill 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. George Lolo 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Jack Bird 16. Addin Fonua-Blake 17. Brody Rigg
Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. Halauafu Lavaka 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Mark Daoud 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Fred Junior Mauala 12. Diamond Charlie 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Jordan Latham 16. Sam Gorman 17. Sean Jackson 18. Jordan Grant
Penrith Panthers v New Zealand Warriors
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith, Saturday 18 May 2013
U20's kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Zbigniew Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: John Woods and Scott Murray
Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 2. Waqa Blake 3. Wellentony Tafua Satini 4. Nick Walker 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Toby Evans 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Patrick Hollis 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Andy Saunders 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Iszah Yeo 13. Iain Riccardi
Interchange: 14. Brendan Attwood 15. Geordie Connelly 16. Michael Ross 17. Mitchell Clark 18. Nikko Roberts
Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Metia Lisati 3. Solomone Kata 4. David Fusitua 5. Alamoti Finau 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Eko Malu 8. Vincent Afoa 9. Michael Sio 10. Albert Vete 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Kurt Robinson 15. Sam Lisone 16. Eric Newbigging 17. Kouma Samson 18. Stedman Lefau
North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 18 May 2013
U20's kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Shaun Isaacs and Taylor Worth
Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Hayden Crowley 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Mitchell Grimes 7. Sam Foster 8. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Andrew Niemoeller
Interchange: 14. Dan Clarke 15. Corey Jensen 16. David Munro 17. Masiano Webb 18. Conor Carey
Roosters: 1. Nene Macdonald 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Taane Milne 4. Willis Meehan 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Tuiala Togitasi 16. Louis Meehan 17. Jack Noble 18. Matt Baker
Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Shark Stadium, Sunday 12 May 2013
U20's kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Brett Suttor/Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso and Luke Potter; Video Referees: Luke Patten/Steve Chiddy
Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Josh Lambert 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Fa'amanu Brown 7. Jake Walsh 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Masiru (Masi) Nona 11. Sione Masima 12. Michael Morris 13. Scott Sorenson
Interchange: 14. Benjamin Chahoud 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Jack Broughton 17. Winstone Asotasi 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Nesiasi Mataitonga
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Luke Bateman 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Josh Baker 19. Tevita Pangai
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle, Sunday 19 May 2013
U20's kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Drew Oultram and Shane Smith
Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 4. Pat Mata'utia 3. James Elias 5. Jake Mamo 6. David Oakes 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Jackson Hill 16. Robert Mason 17. Dan Kilian 18. Mona Seumanufagai
Bulldogs: TBC
Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
AAMI Park, Melbourne Monday 20 May 2013
U20's kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Jon Stone and Ricky MacFarlane
Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Richard Kennar 6. Kurt Mann 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Brenden Treston 16. Steve Liki 17. Francis Tualau
Sea Eagles: 1. Mitchell Manson 2. Latrell Schaumkel 3. Fabian Goodall 4. Suia Lapuaho 5. Regan Haika 6. Will Pearsall 7. Riley Travers 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Craig McMurrich 10. James Mirceski 11. Liam Knight 12. Luke Bartley 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Evan Lee 16. Chris Alavanos 17. Harry Rorke 18. Patrick Kennedy