LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 11

It's Round 11 of the Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition, and with it another Teamlist Tuesday! 

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 11 || Friday 24, Saturday 25, Sunday 26, Monday 27 May



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Brisbane Broncos
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 24 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:20pm

Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Reece Williams & Nathan Smith

Bulldogs: TBC

Broncos: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Jo Ofahengaue 4. Soape Palau 5. Joseph Forrester 6. Duncan Paia'Aua 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ajuma Adams 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Benjamin Garcia 16. Brandon Lee 17. Brett Greinke

Tweet #NYCcbybri

 


 
Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, Friday 24 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Jon Stone & Jason Higgins

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Rhyce McLaren 4. Leva Li 5. Paul Simona 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Matt Mulcahy 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Shane Lalogafau 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Nofoa Leapai 15. Andrew Kazzi 16. Fosio Tatola 17. Rhys Armstrong 19. Richard Ene

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Hayden Crowley 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Mitchell Grimes 7. Sam Foster 8. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Andrew Niemoeller
Interchange: 14. Daniel Clarke 15. Corey Jensen 16. David Munro 17. Masiano Webb

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NYCwstnql

 


 
St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 25 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Grant Atkins & Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Peter Crombie-Brown & Matt Damaso; Video Referees: Reece Williams & Paul Mellor

Dragons: 1. Jackson Hastings 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Hayden Carpenter 5. Brent Anderson 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Jacob Neill 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Addin Fonua Blake 11. Wes Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Jack Bird
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Luke Dodge 16. George Lolo 17. Brody Rigg

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Waqa Blake 3. Nick Walker 4. Jarred Wilson 5. Tony Satini (C) 6. Nikko Roberts 7.Toby Evans 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (C) 9. Geordie Connelly 10. Michael Ross 11. James Dunley 12. Iszah Yeo 13. Iain Riccardi
Interchange: 14. Atonio Pelesasa 15. Mitch Clark 16. Andy Saunders 17. Brendan Attwood

Tweet #NYCsgipen

 


 
Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Saturday 25 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: John Woods & Kasey Badger

Roosters: 1. Nene Macdonald 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Willis Meehan 4. Rhyse Martin 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Jack Noble 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Tuiala Togitasi 16. Louis Meehan 17. Clarrie Moore

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Richard Kennar 6. Kurt Mann 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Brenden Treston 16. Steve Liki 17. Francis Tualau

Tweet #NYCsydmel

 



Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 25 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Jay Farlow

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Regan Haika 3. Fabian Goodall 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Craig McMurrich 10. James Mirceski 11. Liam Knight 12. Luke Bartley 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Patrick Kennedy 15. Evan Lee 16. Chris Alavanos 17. Harry Rorke

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Josh Baker 5. Jono Kent 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jake Rumsby 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Aisea Taholo

Tweet #NYCmancan

 



New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 26 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 11:55am AEST (
1:55pm NZT)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Chris Butler & Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Jamal Thompson & Steve Kilgallon; Video Referees: Justin Morgan & Jason Robinson

Warriors: 1. David Fusitua 2. Metia Lisati 3. Solomone Kata 4. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 5. Alamoti Finau 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Eko Malu 8. Vincent Afoa 9. Michael Sio 10. Albert Vete 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Eric Newbigging 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Kurt Robinson 15. Sam Lisone 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Kouma Samson 18. Vili Lolohea 20. Matiu Love-Henry 24. Toafofoa Sipley 23. Tama Koopu

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. David Oakes 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clysdale (c) 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Jackson Hill 16. Dan Kilian 17. Mona Seumanufagai 18. Rob Mason

Tweet #NYCwarnew

 



Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans
McCredie Park, Guildford, Sunday 26 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Damian Briscoe & Jason Higgins

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola © 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Mark Daoud 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Zach Dockar-Clay 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Fred Junior Mauala 12. Sean Jackson 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. Jordan Latham 16. Diamond Charlie 17. Chad McGill 18. William Budgen

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Rian Diffey 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Francis Veukiso 9. Zach Friend 10. Caleb Binge 11. Hymel Hunt 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Mitchell Hall
Interchange: 14. Mitch Sharp 15. Sam Gee 16. Sam Harrold 17. Tom Rowles

Tweet #NYCpargld

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware, Monday 27 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton & Adam Cassidy

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Joshua Lambert 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Jake Walsh 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Masi Nona 11. Sione Masima 12. Michael Morris 13. Scott Sorenson (c)
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Jack Broughton 17. Winstone Asotasi 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Nesiasi Mataitonga

Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Will Paterson 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Aaron Gray 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Jake Watts 7. Christian Hazard 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c) 10. Brad Croad 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jaiden Hawkes 15. Jeremy Fuller 16. Wes Mourad 17. Lincoln Kavanagh

Tweet #NYCcrosou

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?