LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 15

Teamlist Tuesday is here for Holden Cup Round 15, with just four NYC games followed by State of Origin 2 on Wednesday June 26.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists & officials arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup – National Youth Competition
Round 15 || Friday 21, Saturday 22, Sunday 23, Monday 24 June

 



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 21 June 2013
NYC kickoff 5:20pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone and Nathan Smith

Line Up TBC

1. Nene Macdonald 2. Dallas Wells 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Jack Noble
Interchange: 15. Tuiala Togitasi 16. Louis Meehan 17. Clarrie Moore 18. Brandon Tago

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCcbysyd

 



Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 22 June 2013
NYC kickoff 5:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Adam Gee and Phil Henderson; Touch Judges:  Kasey Badger and Adam Reid

1. Delouise Hoeter 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Nathan Milone 4. Manaia Rudolph 5. Leva Li 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Luke Brooks 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Brenden Santi 13. Jake Dooner
Interchange: 14. Richard Ene 15. Andrew Kazzi 17. Mitchell Moses 19. Nathan Brown

1. Jack Creith 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Cameron Booth 4. Jeremy Hawkins © 5. Jonothan Kent 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Jordan Worboys 8. Jake Rumsby 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Jared McIlwrick 12. Patrick Mago 13. Mitchell Barnett
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Blake Seager 17. Tahakilu Pangai

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCwstcan

 



Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Sunday 23 June 2013
NYC kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Robbie Bowen and Matt Damaso

1. Corey Makelim 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Halauafu Lavaka 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Sam Gorman 8. William Bugden 9. Luke Vescio 10. Pauli Pauli 11. Fred Junior Mauala 12. Sean Jackson 13. Diamond Charlie
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Jordan Latham 16. Jordan Grant 17. Tepai Tepu-Smith 18. Erick Aukofolau

1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Jordan Heyer 3. Jaiden Hawkes 4. Aaron Gray 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Jake Watts 7. Christian Hazard 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Brad Croad 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Tulsa Saumamao 15. Jeremy Fuller 16. Karl Saena 17. Wes Mourad

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCparsou

 



Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm
Skilled Park, Robina, Monday 24 June 2013
NYC kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Belinda Sleeman and Nick Morel

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Russell 3. Kurtis McDonald 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Mitchell Hall 9. Zach Friend 10. Caleb Binge 11. Hymel Hunt 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Sam Gee
Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Mitch Sharp 16. Jack Durheim 17. Tom Rowles 18. Adam Gledhill


 

1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Richard Kennar 5. Denny Solomona 6. Billy Brittain 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Brenden Treston 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Una Mohi 16. Steve Liki 17. Francis Tualau

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCgldmel


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?