LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 16

Teamlist Tuesday is here for Holden Cup Round 16 - see inside for all the lineups as their announced for the seven-game round ahead.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists & officials arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 16 || Friday 28, Saturday 29, Sunday 30 June, Monday 1 July

 



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 28 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:30pm

Referee: Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Peter Crombie-Brown and Scott Shepherd

1. Alex Johnston 2. Tyrone Phillips 3. Jaiden Hawkes 4. Aaron Gray 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Jake Watts 7. Christian Hazard 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Brad Croad 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Tulsa Samamao 15. Jeremy Fuller 16. Wes Mourad 17. Duncan Low

1. Andrew Heffernan 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Eli Roberts 4. Jack Creith 5. Jonothan Kent 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Trent Schubach 10. Blake Seager 11. Jared McIlwrick 12. Jeremy Hawkins 13. Brett Solomon
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Josh Baker 16. Luke Bateman 17. Tevita Pangai 18. Dennis Tomarchio

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCsoucan

 



Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, Saturday 29 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: David Munro and Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Jay Farlow

1. Delouise Hoeter 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Nathan Milone 4. Manaia Rudolph 5. Leva Li 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Andy Figatusa 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Rhys Armstrong 12. Brenden Santi 13. Fosio Tatola
Interchange: 14. Richard Ene 15. Andrew Kazzi 16. Jake Dooner 17. Salesi Funaki 18. Luke Williams 22. Brad Soe

1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Richard Kennar 5. Denny Solomona 6. Billy Brittain 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Brenden Treston 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Una Mohi 16. Steve Liki 17. Francis Tualau 19. Tremaine Jensen

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCwstmel

 



Penrith Panthers v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Centrebet Stadium Penrith, Saturday 29 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: John Woods and Mitchell Stone

1. Kieren Moss 2. Wellentony Tafua Satini 3. Geordie Connelly 4. Nick Walker 5. Waqa Blake 7. Jarrod Brackenhofer 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Michael Ross 11. James Dunley 12. Iain Riccardi 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Josh Tangitau 15. Mitchell Clark 16. Patrick Hollis 17. Tekina Vailea

1. Jackson Hastings 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brent Anderson 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Jacob Neill 8. Kem Seru 9. Logan Harris 10. Taylor Brown 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. George Lolo
Interchange: 14. Kal Collins 15. Luke Dodge 16. Brody Rigg 17. Jackson Merritt 18. Julian Flego

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCpensgi

 



Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Sunday 30 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Adam Gee and Zbignew Przelasaki-Adamski; Touch Judges: Robert Bowen and Drew Oultram

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Josh Allison 3. James Elias 4. Joshua Birch 5. Jake Mamo 6. Eddie Proudler 7. Danny Levi 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Jackson Hill 17. Mona Seumanufagai

Lineup TBC

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCnewgld

 



New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 30 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 11:45am AEST (1:45pm NZ time)
Live TV: Sky Sport 2 (NZ only)

Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliot and Kana Waikai

1. Sam Cook 2. Ken Maumalo 3. Solomone Kata 4. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Eko Malu 8. Abraham Papalii 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Sione Feao 12. Toafofoa Sipley 13. Stedman Lefau
Interchange: 14. Kurt Robinson 15. Sam Lisone 16. Katamiro Atera 17. Eric Newbigging 18. Metia Lisati

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jack Schaffer 3. Jordan Drew 4. Soape Palau 5. Elijah Alick 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Duncan Paia'Aua 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Ajuma Adams 12. Corey Oates 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Brandon Lee 15. Caleb Timu 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Brett Greinke 18. Aaron Rockley 19. Tom Opacic

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCwarbri

 



North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1300SMILES Stadium, Kirwan (Townsville), Sunday 30 June 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Chris Nitsopopolous and Taylor Worth

1. Conor Carey 2. Hayden Crowley 3. Javid Bowen 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. David Munro
Interchange: 14. Chris Law 15. Masiano Webb 16. Corey Jensen 17. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 18. Andrew Niemoeller 19. Kieran Quabba

1. Nesiasi Matiatonga 2. Levy Sopi 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Rea Pittman 5. Joshua Lambert 6. Jake Walsh 7. Kieron Rollinson 8. Winstone Asotasi 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Jack Broughton 11. Sione Masima 12. Michael Morris 13. Scott Sorenson
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Reece Davidson 17. Fa’amanu Brown 18. Jake Goodwin 19. Crete Waaka

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCnqlcro

 



Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park (Sydney), Monday 1 July 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Steve Ellison

1. Nene Macdonald 2. Dallas Wells 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin (c) 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Jack Noble 15. Tuiala Togitasi 16. Louis Meehan 17. Clarrie Moore 20. Willis Meehan 24. Braeden Uele

1. Will Pearsall 2. Latrell Schaumkel 3. Regan Haika 4. Suia Lapuaho 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Sam Short 7. Riley Travers 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Craig Mcmurrich 10. Craig Mcmurrich 11. Liam Knight 12. Patrick Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Michael Stig 15. Evan Lee 16. Daniel Vasek 17. James Mirceski 18. Luke Bartley

Official Match Hashtag: #NYCsydman

 



BYES: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Parramatta Eels


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?