LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 5

Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2013 Holden Cup Under 20's has arrived, with the competition reverting to a "normal" weekend over 4 days.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

Note: Daylight Savings concludes in NSW/Victoria at 3am Sunday. All times are AEDT for Friday & Saturday matches, and all times AEST for Sunday & Monday, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 5 || Friday 5, Saturday 6, Sunday 7, Monday 8 April


 
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 5 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 5:20pm

Referee: Zbignew Przeklaska-Adamski; Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas and Scott Shepherd

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Ryan Wilson 3. Dylan Rintoul 4. Dujuan Liolevave 5. Costner Lemafa 6. Moses Mbye 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Ese'ese 11. James Ralphs 12. Danny Fualalo 13. JamJack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Shaun Lane 16. David Minute 17. Jaelen Feeney 19. Josh Vaartjes 20. Nathan Champney

Sea Eagles: 1. Matt Ikuvalu 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Clint Gutherson 4. Siua Lapuaho 5. Latrell Schaumkel 6. Will Pearsall 7. Sam Short 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Patrick Kennedy 16. Jack Delaney 17. Evan Lee 18. Craig McMurrich


 
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Skilled Park, Robina, Friday 5 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 6:15pm AEDT (5:15pm QLD)

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole and Liam Kennedy

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matt Russell 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Mitchell Hall 
Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Gee 16. Sam Harrold 17. Nathan Wilson 18. Jeremiah Nia

Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Gee 16. Sam Harrold 17. Nathan Wilson 18. Jeremiah Nia

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Tom Opacic 4. Corey Oates 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Benjamin Garcia 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Ajuma Adams 13. Brett Greinke
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Jai Arrow



Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Parramatta Stadium, Saturday 6 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Grant Atkins/Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Jason Higgins

Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Sam Gorman 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Kaysa Pritchard © 10. Junior Paulo 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. Frazer Masinamua 16. Jordan Latham 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Jordan Grant

Sharks: 1. Taylar Garrett 2. Nesi Mataitonga 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Alex Zarounas 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Jack Broughton 11. Michael Morris 12. Sione Masima 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Masi Nona 17. Patrice Siolo 18. Kurt Dillon


 
North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 7 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 5:15pm AEDT (4:15pm QLD)

Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Chris Nitsopoulos and Taylor Worth

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Brady Williams 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Andrew Niemoeller
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Corey Jensen 16. Masiano Webb 17. Tom McLellan

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Walker 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Niko Roberts 8. Chris Smith 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (C) 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Iain Riccardi 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Pat Hollis 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Mitch Clark 17. Brendan Attwood




Daylight Saving time ends in NSW & Victoria



New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 7 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 11:45am AEDT (1:45pm NZ)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Gavin Reynolds/Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott and Aaron Keisha

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Viliami Kaveinga 3. Ken Maumalo 4. David Fusitua 5. Viliami Lolohea 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Stedman Lefau 13. David Bhana (C)
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Vincent Afoa 16. Sam Lisone 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 18. Solomone Kata 20. Katamiro Atera

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Will Paterson 3. Jordan Heyer 4. Aaron Gray 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jake Watts 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c) 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c) 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Fuller 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Joseph Nakhoul 17. Wes Mourad


 
St. George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 7 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and John Woods

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Brent Anderson 6. Jacob Neill 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey (c) 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 17. Jamie Stanley

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Kelvin Lowe 5. Jake Mamo 6. Tom Rouse 7. James De Saxe 8. Jackson Hill 9. Eddie Proudler 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias
Interchange 14. Stephen Widders 15. Michael Steele 16. Rob Mason 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Mona Seumanufagai



 
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Sunday 7 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso and Michael Laverty

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jono Kent 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jack Creith 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Scott Doyle 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Matt Frawley 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Josh Baker 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Patrick Mago 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Ricky Garard

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Taane Milne 5. Jack Goodsell 6.  Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Brandon Tago 11. Jack Noble 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Jokatama Dokonivalu 16. Tuiala Togitasi 17. Guy Power


 
Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Monday 8 April 2013
U20's Kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Rickie MacFarlane and Phil Henderson

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Cade Umaga 5. Michael Butson 6. Kurt Mann 7. Cory McGrady 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Christian Welch 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Brenden Treston 17. Francis Tualau 18. Matt McGahan 19. Billy Brittain

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett © 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Daniel Rakvin 15. Andy Figatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 18. Andrew Vela 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?