LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 6

Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2013 Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition has arrived.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 6 || Friday 12, Saturday 13, Sunday 14 April



Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Friday 12 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Ricky McFarlane & Chris Sutton

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Taane Milne 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Brandon Tago 11. Jack Noble 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Jokatama Dokonivalu 16. Tuiala Togitasi 20. Louis Meehan

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Ryan Wilson 3. Dylan Rintoul 4. Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 5. Costner Lemafa 6. Moses Mbye 7. Doug Hewitt 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. James Ralphs 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Shaun Lane 16. David Minute 17. Jaelen Feeney 19. Josh Vaartjes 20. Nathan Champney

 


 
Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Friday 12 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon & Josh Kersevani

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Tom Opacic 4. Michael O'Keefe 5. Joseph Forrester 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Benjamin Garcia 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Brett Greinke
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Ajuma Adams 16. Francis Molo 17. Jai Arrow

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Daniel Clarke 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jack Svendsen (c) 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Masiano Webb
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Kieran Quabba 16. David Munro 17. Tom McLellan

 


 
Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Saturday 13 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Gavin Reynolds & Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd & Drew Oultram; Video Referees: Luke Patten & Chris Ward

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Kelvin Lowe 5. Jake Mamo 6. Tom Rouse 7. James De Saxe 8. Jackson Hill 9. Eddie Proudler 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias (c)
Interchange: 14. Joe Boyce 15. Michael Steele 16. Rob Mason 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Mona Seumanufagai

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Walker 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Nikko Roberts 8. Chris Smith 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (C) 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Iain Riccardi 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Pat Hollis 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Mitch Clark 17. Brendan Attwood

 


 
Canberra Raiders v New Zealand Warriors
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Saturday 13 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Michael Laverty & Brendan Lucas

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jono Kent 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Matt Frawley 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Josh Baker 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Patrick Mago 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Jake Rumsby

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Viliami Kaveinga 3. Solomone Kata 4. David Fusitua 5. Vili Lolohea  6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. Sam Lisone 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. James Taylor 16. Stedman Lefau  17. Eric Newbigging 18. Lafu Feagaiga 20. Ken Maumalo

 



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 13 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone & Jay Farlow

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Will Paterson 3. Nick Hedley 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jake Watts 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Joseph Nakhoul 11. Brad Croad 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Fuller 16. Samuela Matakaiongo 17. Wesam Mourad 18. Jackson Garlick

Storm: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Denny Solomona 5. Michael Butson 6. Cory McGrady 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Billy Brittain 15. Brenden Treston 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Francis Tualau 18. Mitchell Moore

 


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Brookvale Oval, Sunday 14 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Chris Butler & Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso & Scott Shepherd; Video Referees: Justin Morgan & Bernard Sutton

Sea Eagles: 1. Mitchell Manson 2. Latrell Schaumkel 3. Clinton Gutherson 4. Suia Lapuaho 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Daniel Vasek
Interchange: 14. Craig McMurrich 15. Harry Rorke 16. Jack Delaney 17. Luke Bartley 18. Jamil Hopoate

Sharks: 1. Taylar Garrett 2. Nesi Mataitonga 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Alex Zarounas 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Jack Broughton 11. Patrice Siolo 12. Sione Masima 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Scott Sorenson 17. Michael Morris 18. Masi Nona

 


 
Wests Tigers v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Jon Stone & Nathan Smith

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett (C) 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Daniel Rakvin 15. Andy Figatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 18. Andrew Vela

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Brent Anderson 6. Jacob Neill 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey (c) 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 17. Evander Cummins 18. Jamie Stanley

 


 
Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 14 April 2013
Holden Cup Under 20's kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole & Liam Kennedy

Titans: 1. Matt Russell 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitchum Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matt Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Francis Veukiso 11. Sam Harrold 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Jerry Nia
Interchange: 14. Oliver Percy 15. Sam Gee 16. Sam Johnson 17. Nathan Wilson 18. Jack Durhiem 19. Mitch Sharp 20. Matt Suinamaa

Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Sam Gorman 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Kaysa Pritchard (c) 10. Junioe Paulo 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. Jordan Latham 16. Chad McGill 17. Jordan Grant 18. Tui Kamikamica 19. Sam Manuleleua

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?