LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 7

Holden Cup Under 20's competition is also back this weekend as we look to Round 7 of the National Youth Competition. All the teamlists will be here as they're made available.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 7 || Thursday 25, Friday 26, Saturday 27, Sunday 28, Monday 29 April



Sydney Roosters v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Thursday 25 April 2013
Holden Cup 1:45pm

Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Peter Crombie-Brown

Roosters: 1. Nene MacDonald 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Willis Meehan 4. Taane Milne 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Brandon Tago 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Mitchell Mamary 16. Louis Meehan 17. Jack Noble

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Brent Anderson 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Jacob Neill 10. George Lolo 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. Jackson Merritt 17. Logan Harris

 


 
Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Thursday 25 April 2013
Holden Cup 4:45pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Chris Sutton

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Richard Kennar 5. Michael Butson 6. Kurt Mann 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Brenden Treston 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Francis Tualau 18. Aleki Falepaini

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Ken Maumalo 3. Solomone Kata 4. David Fusitua 5. Alamoti Finau 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Kurt Robinson 15. Sam Lisone 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Katamiro Atera 18. Eric Newbigging

 


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Brookvale Oval, Friday 26 April 2013
Holden Cup 5:15pm

Referee: Zbignew Przelasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Peter Scibberas and Nathan Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Mitchell Manson 2. Latrell Schaumkel 3. Clinton Gutherson 4. Suia Lapuaho 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Craig McMurrich 15. Daniel Vasek 16. Jack Delaney 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Luke Bartley

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Will Paterson 3. Jaiden Hawkes 4. Jordan Heyer 5. Alex Johnston 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jake Watts 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Joseph Nakhoul 11. Brad Croad 12. Nick Hedley 13. Jeremy Fuller Interchange: 14. Jack Gosiewski 15. Siosaia Tanginoa 16. Samuela Matakaiongo 17. Alex Vlahos 18. Jackson Garlick

 


 
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 27 April 2013
Holden Cup 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Gee and Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Chris Nitsopoulos and Taylor Worth

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Dan Clarke 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Kieran Quabba
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Grimes 15. Corey Jensen 16. David Munro 17. Tom McLellan 18. Jorden White

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Kent 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Anthony Milford 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch © 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Patrick Mago 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Jake Rumsby 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Aisea Taholo 19. Thoren Fidow-Kele

 



Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos
Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 27 April 2013
Holden Cup 5:15pm

Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: John Woods and Jason Higgins

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Hoeter Delouise 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. Mania Rudolph 6. Mitchel Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Daniel Rakvin 13. Brandan Santi
Interchange: 14. Shane Lalogafau 15. Andy Flagatusa 16. Salesi Funaki 18. Andrew Vela

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Tom Opacic 4. Michael O'Keefe 5. Joseph Forrester 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Ajuma Adams 16. Brandon Lee 17. Jai Arrow

 


 
Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 28 April 2013
Holden Cup 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Grant Atkins and Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Marcus Schooth

Titans: 1. Matthew Russell 2. Luke Baker 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Francis Veukiso 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Saunimaa 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Sam Harrold
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Hall 15. Jeremiah Nia 16. Sam Johnson 17. Nathan Wilson 18. Jack Durheim 19. Sam Gee

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. Ben Roose 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Jah Pakau 11. Jackson Hill 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Robert Mason 17. Jeremy Ma'a 18. Dan Kilian

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford, Sunday 28 April 2013
Holden Cup 12:45pm

Referee: Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Robert Bowen

Sharks: 1. Taylar Garrett 2. Nesi Mataitonga 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Alex Zarounas 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Winstone Asotasi 11. Patrice Siolo 12. Michael Morris 13. Scott Sorenson
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Jack Broughton 17. Sione Masima 18. Masi Nona 

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. John Talioe Sila 3. Matthew Fukofuka 4. Ryan Wilson 5. Dylan Rintoul 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Jordan Jammal 16. James Ralphs 17. Jaelen Feeney 19. Josh Vaartjes

 


 
Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith, Monday 29 April 2013
Holden Cup 4:45pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Daniel Olford

Panthers: 1.Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Waqa Blake 3. Nick Walker 4. Iszah Yeo 5. Jarred Wilson 6.Nikko Roberts 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Pat Hollis 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Reagan Campbell- Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Iain Riccardi 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Chris Smith 15. Mitch Clark 16. Josh Tangitau 17. Brendan Attwood 18. Tekina Vailea

Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Takai Moeakiola 5. Sam Manuleleua 6. Sam Gorman 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Kaysa Pritchard (c) 10. Junior Paulo 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. Jordan Latham 16. Chad McGill 17. Jordan Grant 18. Tepai Moeora

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?