LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - 2013 Round 8

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 8 || Friday 3, Saturday 4, Sunday 5, Monday 6 May


 

Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Friday 3 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford & Belinda Sleeman

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Tom Opacic 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Elijah Alick 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Benjamin Garcia 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Ajuma Adams 16. Brandon Lee 17. Jo Ofahengaue

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Will Paterson 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Jordan Heyer 5. Alex Johnston 6. Jaiden Hawkes 7. Christian Hazard 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Joseph Nakhoul 11. Brad Croad 12. Nick Hedley 13. Jeremy Fuller
Interchange: 14. Jack Gosiewski 15. Siosaia Tanginoa 16. Samuela Matakaiongo 17. Cheyne Whitelaw 18. Wesam Mourad

Twitter hashtag: #NYCbrisou

 


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 3 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Robert Bowen & John Woods

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. John Talioe Sila 3. Matthew Fukofuka 4. Ryan Wilson 4. Dylan Rintoul 5. Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Jordan Jammal 16. James Ralphs 17. Jaelen Feeney 19. Josh Vaartjes

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. Manaia Rudolph 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Andy Fiagatusa 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Dallas Graham 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Daniel Rakvin 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Andrew Vela 15. Luke Williams 16. Salesi Funaki 18. Jake Dooner 19. Shane Lalogafau

Twitter hashtag: #NYCcbywst


Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Saturday 4 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 3:15pm (LIVE on FOX Sports)

Referees: Brett Suttor & Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone & Philip Sung; Video Referees: Matt Rodwell & Steve Clark

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Richard Kennar 6. Kurt Mann 7. Matt McGahan 8. Christian Welch 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Brenden Treston 16. Steve Liki 17. Francis Tualau 18. Aleki Falepaini 19. Herschel Gideon

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Ricky Garard 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Mitchell Shaw 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Aisea Taholo 15. Thoren Fidow-Kele 16. Luke Bateman 17. Tahakilu Pangai

Twitter hashtag: #NYCmelcan


Parramatta Eels v North Queensland Cowboys
Parramatta Stadium, Saturday 4 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow & Nathan Smith

Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. Halauafu Lavaka 3. John Folau 4. Takai Moeakiola (c) 5. Sam Manuleleua 6. Sam Gorman 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio 10. Jordan Grant 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Jordan Latham 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Mark Daoud 18. Sean Jackson

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Lenny Magey 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Daniel Clarke 7. Mitchell Grimes 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Halvor Harris 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Kieran Quabba
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Corey Jensen 16. David Munro 17. Andrew Niemoeller 18. Masiano Webb

Twitter hashtag: #NYCparnql


New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 5 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 9:45am (LIVE on FOX Sports)

Referee: Matt Noyen & Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott & Daniel Caddy; Video Referees: Luke Patten & Henry Perenara

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Alamoti Finau 3. Solomone Kata 4. David Fusitua 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Sam Lisone 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Abraham Papalii 18. Kurt Robinson

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Matthew Russell 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kane Elgey 8. Francis Veukiso 9. Zachary Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Samual Johnson 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Mitchell Hall
Interchange: 14. Caleb Binge 15. Adam Gledhill 16. Samual Harrold 17. Nathan Wilson

Twitter hashtag: #NYCwargld


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Sunday 5 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 11:45am

Referee: Ziggy Przelaski-Adamski; Touch Judges: Steve Ellison & Drew Oultram

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata’utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. David Oakes 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clydsdale (c) 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Joe Boyce
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Jackson Hill 16. Rob Mason 17. Dan Kilian

Sharks: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Finlay Dibley 3. Josh Lambert 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Jake Walsh 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Winstone Asotasi 11. Ben Chahoud 12. Michael Morris 13. Scott Sorenson
Interchange: 14. Sione Masima 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Jack Broughton 17. Patrice Siolo

Twitter hashtag: #NYCnewcro


Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Sunday 5 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Reece Williams & Peter Scibberas

Roosters: 1. Nene Macdonald 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Willis Meehan 4. Taane Milne 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Brandon Tago 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Mitchell Mamary 16. Louis Meehan 17. Jack Noble

Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Kieran Moss 3. Nick Walker 4. Iszah Yeo 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Geordie Connelly 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Pat Hollis 9. Kieran Moseley 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard (c) 11. Bryce Cartwright (c) 12. Iain Riccardi 13. Brendon Attwood
Interchange: 14. Mitch Clark 15. Tekina Vailea 16. Andy Saunders 17. Josh Tangitau 18. Michael Ross

Twitter hashtag: #NYCsydpen


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Monday 6 May 2013
Holden Cup kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Jon Stone & Ricky MacFarlane

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Hayden Carpenter 5. Brent Anderson 6. Drew Hutchinson 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Jacob Neill 10. George Lolo 11. Wesley Lolo 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. Addin Fonua-Blake 17. Logan Harris

Sea Eagles: 1. Mitch Manson 2. Latrell Schaumkel 3. Clint Gutherson 4. Siua Lapuaho 5. Suni Fatialofo 6. Will Pearsall 7. Sam Short 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Jamil Hopoate
Interchange: 14. Craig Mcmurrich 15. Daniel Vasek 16. Jack Delaney 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Luke Bartley

Twitter hashtag: #NYCsgiman


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?