LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - Round 3

It's teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2013 Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added right here.

Note: all times are AEDT, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 3 || Thursday 21, Friday 22, Saturday 23, Sunday 24, Monday 25 March


 
Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
AAMI Park (Melbourne Rectangular Stadium), Melbourne
Thursday 21 March 2013, kickoff 5:45pm

Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Jon Stone

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Michael Butson 6. Corey McGrady 7. Billy Brittain 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Aleki Falepaini 17. Christian Welch

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Dylan Rintoul 3. Pio Seci 4. Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 5. John Talioe Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Josh Vaartjes 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. James Ralphs
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Shaun Lane 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Adam Elliot



 
Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Friday 22 March 2013, kickoff 5:45pm

Referee: Ziggy Prezlaski-Adamski; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Peter Crombie-Brown

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Shane Lalogafau 11. Kyle Lovett (c) 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 15. Andy Figatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 18. Curtis Sironen  19. Daniel Rakvin 20. Manaia Rudolph

Eels: 1. Isaiah Mosese 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio © 10. Frazer Masinamua 11. Joseph Ualesi 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Jordan Latham
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Junior Paulo 16. Diamond Charlie 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Jordan Grant



 
Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Skilled Park, Robina
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 3:15pm AEDT (2:15pm QLD time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Chris Butler and Peter Gough; Touch Judges Tim Rutherford and Nick Morel; Video Referees: Tony Maksoud and Steve Chiddy

Titans: 1. Matt Russell 2. Luke Baker 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Rian Diffey 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Sam Gee 13. Mitchell Hall
Interchange 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Harrold 16. Jeremiah Nia 17. Matt Applebee 18. Nathan Wilson 19. Douglas Faaiu 20. Jack Durheim

Sea Eagles: 1. Clint Gutherson (c) 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Siua Lapuaho 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Sam Short 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Patrick Kennedy 16. Jack Delaney 17. Evan Lee 20. Will Pearsall

 


 
Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos
Allianz Stadium (Sydney Football Stadium), Moore Park
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Steve Ellison & Mitchell Stone

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Graeme Su'a Poe 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Brandon Tago 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Alex Thomas 15. Shaquille Blair 16. Louis Meehan 17. Tuiala Togitasi 18. Jack Noble

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Corey Oates 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Greinke 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Ashley Taylor 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Aaron Rockley

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v New Zealand Warriors
Sharks Stadium (Endeavour Field), Woolooware
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Grant Atkins and Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Robert Bowen and Liam Nichols; Video Referees: Luke Patten and Reece Williams

Sharks: 1. Taylar Garrett 2. Malcom Congoo 3. Crete Waaka 4. Anthony Moraitis 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Alex Zarounas 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Jack Broughton 11. Patrice Siolo 12. Michael Morris 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Sione Masima 15. Masi Nona 16. Ben Chahoud 17. Nesi Mataitonga

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Lafu Feagaiga 4. David Fusitua 5. Viliami Kaveinga 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. Sam Lisone 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Stedman Lefau 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Ken Maumalo 15. Abraham Papalii 16. Vincent Afoa 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 18. Jeff Sua 20. Trent Bishop



 
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Penrith Stadium (Centrebet Stadium)
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas and Kasey Badger

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Pat Hollis 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (C) 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. James Dunley 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Chris Smith 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Tekina Vailea 17. Kieran Moseley

Rabbitohs: 1. Will Paterson 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Dylan Walker 7. Brad Wall 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c) 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c) 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jake Watts 15. Lincoln Kavanagh 16. Joseph Nakhoul 17. Wes Mourad

 


 
Canberra Raiders v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Canberra Stadium
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Scott Murray

Raiders: 1. Jack Creith 2. Trae Clarke 3. Brenko Lee 4. Anthony Milford 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitch Cornish © 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Matthew Frawley 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Scott Doyle 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Patrick Mago
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Josh Baker 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Dennis Tomarchio 19. Jake Rumsby

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Justin Leigh 6. Jacob Neill 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Luke Dodge 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 18. Julian Flego

 


 
Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
Hunter Stadium (Newcastle International Sports Centre), New Lambton
Monday 25 March 2013, kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Shane Smith and Drew Oultram 

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Ryan Hall 5. Jake Mamo 6. Tom Rouse 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Jackson Hill 9. Adam Clydsdale (c) 10. Michael Steele 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias
Interchange: 14. James De Saxe 15. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Jah Pakau 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Curtly Hope-Hodgetts

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Brady Williams 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Chris Grevsmuhl
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Andrew Niemoeller 16. Corey Jensen 17. Masiano Webb 18. Tom McLellan 19. Jack Rycen 20. David Munro

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?