LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup Teams - Round 4

It is teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2013 Holden Cup U20's National Youth Competition.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

Note: all times are AEDT, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 4 || Thursday 28, Friday 29, Saturday 30, Sunday 31 March, Monday 1 April (Easter)


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Thursday 28 March 2013, kickoff 5:45pm

Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane & Robert Bowen

Sea Eagles: 1. Matt Ikuvalu 2. Charlie Taylor 3. Clinton Gutherson 4. Suia Lapuaho 5. Latrell Schaumkel 6. Will Pearsall 7. Sam Short 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Michael Stig 10. James Mirceski 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Patrick Kennedy 16. Jack Delaney 17. Evan Lee 18. Jamil Hopoate

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Shane Lalogafau 11. Kyle Lovett (c) 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14 Daniel Rakvin 15. Andy Figatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 18. Curtis Sironen



 
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park (ANZ Stadium)
Good Friday 29 March 2013, kickoff 1:45pm

Referee: Ziggy Przelaska-Adamski; Touch Judges: John Woods & Mitchell Stone

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Costner Lemafa 3. Dylan Rintoul 4. Dujuan Liolevave 5. Pio Seci 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. James Ralphs
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Shaun Lane 16. Josh Vaartjes 17. Makahesi Makatoa

Rabbitohs: 1. Will Paterson 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jake Watts 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c) 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c) 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Jeremy Fuller 16. Wes Mourad 17. Joseph Nakhoul



 
Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Lang Park, Milton (Suncorp Stadium)
Good Friday 29 March 2013, kickoff 5:45pm AEDT (4:45pm AEST)

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole & Liam Kennedy

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Tom Opacic 4. Michael O'Keefe 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Greinke 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Ashley Taylor 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Jai Arrow

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Cade Umaga 5. Michael Butson 6. Kurt Mann 7. Corey McGrady 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Christian Welch 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Brenden Treston 17. Francis Tualau 18. Matt McGahan 19. Billy Brittain 20. Aleki Falepaini

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Endeavour Field, Woolooware (Sharks Stadium)
Easter Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 5:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Gee & Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas & Adam Cassidy; Video Referees: Luke Patten & Luke Phillips

Sharks: 1. Taylar Garrett 2. Nesi Mataitonga 3. Crete Waaka 4. Rea Pittman 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Alex Zarounas 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Jack Broughton 11. Michael Morris 12. Sione Masima 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Ben Chahoud 15. Masi Nona 17. Patrice Siolo 18. Kurt Dillon

Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Justin Leigh 6. Jacob Neill 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Luke Dodge 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 17. Wesley Lolo 18. Julian Flego



 
Penrith Panthers v Gold Coast Titans
Penrith Stadium (Centrebet Stadium Penrith)
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow & Peter Gough

Panthers: 1. Kieren Moss 2. Nick Walker 3. Iszah Yeo 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Josh Tangitau 8. Pat Hollis 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (C) 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. James Dunley 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange: 14. Chris Smith 15. Iain Riccardi 16. Tekina Vailea 17. Kierran Moseley

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matt Russell 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Nathan Wilson 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Harrold 12. Sam Gee 13. Mitchell Hall
Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Rian Diffey 16. Jeremiah Nia 17. Matt Applebee 18. Jack Durheim 19. Kyle McConnell



 
Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Jeff Hartup & Nathan Smith

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Joseph Tapine 5. Kelvin Lowe 6. Tom Rouse 7. James De Saxe 8. Jackson Hill 9. Eddie Proudler 10. Jah Pakau 11. Ben Roose 12. Michael Steele 13. James Elias
Interchange: 14. Stephen Widders 15. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Curtly Hope-Hodgetts 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Rob Mason

Raiders: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Jono Kent 3. Brenko Lee 4. Jack Creith 5. Brad Smith 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Jordan Worboys 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Matt Frawley 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Scott Doyle 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Dennis Tomarchio
Interchange: 14. Trent Schubach 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Josh Baker 17. Tahakilu Pangai



 
New Zealand Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Easter Monday 1 April 2013, kickoff 1:30pm AEDT (3:30pm NZDT)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: David Munro & Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott & Daniel Caddy; Video Referees: Reece Williams & Paul Mellor

Warriors: 1. Ngataua Hukatai 2. Viliami Kaveinga 3. Ken Maumalo 4. David Fusitua 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Stedman Lefau 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 14. Abraham Papalii 15. Sam Lisone 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Sam Cook 18. Vincent Afoa

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Brady Williams 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Andrew Niemoeller
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Corey Jensen 16. Masiano Webb 17. Tom McLellan



 
Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park (Allianz Stadium)
Easter Monday 1 April 2013, kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton & Jason Higgins

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Taane Milne 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Shaquille Blair 9. Alex Thomas 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Noble 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Brandon Tago 16. Tuiala Togitasi 17. Guy Power

Eels: 1. Mitchell Brasington 2. James Tuitahi 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Sam Gorman 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Kaysa Pritchard © 10. Junior Paulo 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. Frazer Masinamua 16. Jordan Latham 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Jordan Grant

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?