LeagueUnlimited Holden Cup U20s Teams - Round 1

The Under 20's competition has a new sponsor in 2013 - here are the teams for the NRL's first round of the National Youth Competition - the Holden Cup U20's.

All matches are played on match days prior to
All times listed are in AEDT
LeagueUnlimited Social: Follow on Twitter | Like on Facebook




2013 Holden Cup Under 20's - National Rugby League
Round 1 :: Thursday 7 to Monday 11 March


Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
Thursday 7 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm.

Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Matt Noyen

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Graeme Su'a Poe 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Brandon Tago 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Alex Thomas 15. Shaquille Blair 16. Tuiala Togitasi 17. Josh Graham 18. Jack Noble

Rabbitohs1. Will Paterson 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Dylan Walker 7. Brad Wall 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c. 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c. 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Luke Pollard 
Interchange: 14. Jake Watts 15. Nick Hedley 16. Joseph Nakhoul 17. Wes Mourad





Brisbane Broncos v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 8 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm AEDT (4:50pm QLD time)

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Clayton Sharpe and Peter Gough

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Duncan Paia'Aua 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Francis Molo 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Greinke 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Ajuma Adams

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Patrick Kennedy 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Evan Lee 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Michael Stig 15. Fabian Goodall 16. James Mirceski 17. Paul Tuigamala





Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Parramatta Stadium
Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Dave Munro/Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Peter Combie-Brown and Scott Shepherd

Eels: 1. Isaiah Mosese 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Docker-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio 10. Frazer Masinamua 11. Kelepi Tanginoa 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Jordan Latham 
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Diamond Charlie 17. Joseph Ualesi 18. Tepai Moeroa 20. Jordan Grant

Warriors1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Viliami Lolohea 3. Ngataua Hukatai 4. Sione Feao 5. David Fusitua 6. Eko Malu 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Kouma Samson 13. David Bhana 
Interchange: 14. Viliami Kaveinga 15. Tama Koopu 16. Sam Lisone 17. Eric Newbigging 18. Ken Maumalo





Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford NSW
Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone and Scott Murray

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Dylan Rintoul 3. Ryan Wilson 4. Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 5. Jon Talioe Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Josh Vaartjes 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. James Ralphs 16. Makahesi Makatoa 19. Adam Elliot 21. Jordan Jammal
Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Samsen O'Neill 5. Brady Williams 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Chris Grevsmuhl
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Jack Rycen 16. Corey Jensen 17. Andrew Niemoeller 18. PJ Webb 19. David Munro





Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Chris Butler/Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Robbie Bowen;

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Dallin Watene - Zelezniak 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Chris Smith 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. James Dunley 13. Andy Saunders 
Interchange 14. Pat Hollis 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Mitch Clark 17. Kieran Moseley 18. Michael Ross

Raiders1. Jack Creith 2. Trae Clarke 3. Brenko Lee 4. Anthony Milford 5. Peter Irwin 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Dennis Tomarchio 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Blake Seager 12. Scott Doyle 13. Matt Frawley 
Interchange: 14. Josh Baker 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Patrick Mago 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Ricky Garard 19. Jeremy Cropper 22Brad Smith





Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso and Liam Nichols

Storm
1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Michael Butson 6. Corey McGrady 7. Billy Brittain 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Aleki Falepaini 17. Christian Welch 18. Brenden Treston 19. Tremaine Jensen

Dragons1. Aquila Gela 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Justin Leigh 6. Blake Jones 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Luke Dodge 12. Julian Flego 13. Kal Collins 
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 17. Jamie Stanley





Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Peter Gough and Ricky MacFarlane

Sharks: 1. Nesi Mataitonga 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Crete Waaka 4. Anthony Moraitis 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Scott Sorenson 10. Eronny Mareko 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. Michael Morris 13. Winstone Asotasi 
Interchange 14. Sione Masima 15. Tokerua Raru 16. Jack Broughton 17. Masi Nona 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Taylar Garrett 20. Ben Chahoud

Titans1. Matt Russell 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Mitchell Hall 
Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Gee 16. Rian Diffey 17. Jahrome Hughes 18. Sam Harrold 19. Douglas Faaiu




Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
Monday 11 March 2013, kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Touch Judges: Shane Smith and Drew Oultram

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. James De Saxe 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Jackson Hill 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Curtly Hope-Hodgetts 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias 
Interchange 14. Joe Boyce 15. Michael Steele 16. Jah Pakau 17. Jeremy Ma'a 18. Tom Rouse

Tigers1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. Paul Simona 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Kyle Lovett 11. Andrew Vela 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Shane Lalogafau 15. Andy Fiagatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 19. Daniel Rakvin 20. Manaia Rudcolph

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?