Panthers v Broncos preview
6 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the lineups for Round 2 of the Holden Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition as they come to hand.
All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added right here.
Note: all times are AEDT, with local times listed where relevant.
Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited
Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News
2013 Holden Cup - National Rugby League Youth Competition
Round 2 || Thursday 14, Friday 15, Saturday 16, Sunday 17, Monday 18 March
Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
ANZ Stadium (Stadium Australia), Sydney Olympic Park
Thursday 14 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Matt Noyen
Eels: 1. Isaiah Mosese 2. Vai Toutai 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Docker-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Diamond Charlie 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Jordan Latham
Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Junior Paulo 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Jordan Grant
Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Dylan Rintoul 3. Ryan Wilson 4. Dujean Liolevave 5. Jon Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. Josh Vaartjes 9. Blake Carter 10. Herman Essese 11. David Minute 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Jack Creighton
Interchange: 14. Robbie Kamoto 15. James Ralphs 16. Makahesi Makatoa 19. Adam Elliot 21. Jordan Jammal
St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos
WIN Stadium (Wollongong Showground), Wollongong
Friday 15 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Jay Farlow
Dragons: 1. Yaw Kiti Glymin 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Justin Leigh 6. Jacob Neill 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Luke Dodge 12. Julian Flego 13. Kal Collins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. George Lolo 16. Sam Coster 17. Jamie Stanley 18. Blake Jones
Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Greinke 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Duncan Paia'Aua 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Ajuma Adams
New Zealand Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 3:15pm (5:15pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Matt Noyen/Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott and Daniel Caddy
Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Villiami Lolohea 3. Ngataua Hukatai 4. Sione Feao 5. David Fusitua 6. Hikul'eo Malu 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Kouma Samson 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Viliami Kaveinga 15. Tama Koopu 16. Sam Lisone 17. Eric Newbigging 18. Ken Maumalo
Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Graeme Su’a Poe 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Brandon Tago 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Alex Thomas 15.Shaquille Blair 16. Louis Meehan 17. Tuiala Togitasi 18. Jack Noble
North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
1300SMILES Stadium (The Willows), Kirwan (Townsville)
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 5:15pm (4:15pm QLD local time)
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Chris Nitsopoulos and Shaun Isaac
Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Samsen O’Neill 5. Brady Williams 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Andrew Niemoeller
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Jack Rycen 16. Corey Jensen 17. PJ Webb
Storm: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Michael Butson 6. Corey McGrady 7. Billy Brittain 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Aleki Falepaini 17. Christian Welch 18. Brenden Treston 19. Tremaine Jensen 20. Francis Tualau
Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders
Skilled Park (Robina Stadium), Robina
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 11:45am (10:45am QLD local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Clayton Sharpe/Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole and Liam Kennedy
Titans: 1. Matt Russell 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Sam Gee 13. Mitchell Hall
Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Harrold 16. Rian Diffey 17. Jahrome Hughes
Raiders: 1. Jack Creith 2. Trae Clarke 3. Brenko Lee 4. Anthony Milford 5. Brad Smith 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Jeremy Cropper 9. Matthew Frawley 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Scott Doyle 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Patrick Mago
Interchange: 14. Ricky Garard 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Josh Baker 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Dennis Tomarchio 19. Jake Rumsby
Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: John Woods and Peter Crombie-Brown
Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Nathan Milone 4. Leva Li 5. Paul Simona 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Luke Brooks 8. Nathan Brown 9. Nofoa Leapai 10. Kyle Lovett 11. Andrew Vela 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Shane Lalogafau 15. Andy Figatusa 16. Jake Dooner 17. Manaia Cherrington 19. Daniel Rakvin 20. Manania Rudolph
Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Chris Smith 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. James Dunley 13. Andy Saunders
Interchange 14. Pat Hollis 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Tekina Vailea 17. Kieran Moseley
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 4:15pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Scott Murray and Mitchell Stone
Sea Eagles: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Matt Ikuvalau 3. Patrick Kennedy 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trobjevic 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Evan Lee 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Michael Stig 15. Fabian Goodall 16. Jack Delaney 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Jamil Hopoate
Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Pat Mata’utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. James De Saxe 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Jackson Hill 9. Adam Clydsdale (c) 10. Curtly Hope-Hodgetts 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias
Interchange: 14. Tom Rouse 15. Michael Steele 16. Jah Pakau 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
ANZ Stadium (Stadium Australia), Sydney Olympic Park
Monday 18 March 2013, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Jon Stone
Rabbitohs: 1. Will Paterson 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Dylan Walker 7. Brad Wall 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c. 12. Nick Hedley 13. Luke Pollard
Interchange: 14. Jake Watts 15. Lincoln Kavanagh 16. Joseph Nakhoul 17. Wes Mourad
Sharks: 1. Nesi Mataitonga 2. Malcom Congoo 3. Crete Waaka 4. Anthony Moraitis 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Fa’amanu Brown 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Scott Sorenson 10. Eronny Mareko 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. Michael Morris 13. Winstone Asotasi
Interchange: 14. Sione Masima 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Jack Broughton 17. Masi Nona 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Taylar Garrett 20. Ben Chahoud